Gaston
Property Data

Washington County, Oregon

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,174

Average Home Price

$656,285

Average Square Feet

2,079

Price per Sq Ft

$319

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,1743,174

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,174

Median Home Price

$580,000

Average Home Price

$656,285

Average Square Feet

2,079

Price per Sq Ft

$319

Recent Sales (12mo)

33

YoY Price Change

-14.8%

Sales Velocity

94.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,795 properties in Gaston.

Properties in Gaston average $657,402, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $319 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Gaston are 7% higher than the Washington County average.

Frequently Asked Questions About Gaston, OR Real Estate

What is the average home price in Gaston, OR?

The average home price in Gaston, OR is $657,402, based on analysis of 1,795 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Gaston, OR?

Our database includes 1,795 properties in Gaston, OR, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Gaston, OR?

The average price per square foot in Gaston, OR is $319. This is calculated from an average home price of $657,402 and average size of 2,060 square feet.

What is the average home size in Gaston, OR?

Homes in Gaston, OR average 2,060 square feet, with an average price of $657,402.

How does Gaston, OR compare to other cities in Washington County?

Gaston, OR is one of many cities in Washington County, OR with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Washington County, OR Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai