Ambridge
Property Data

Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

6,464

Average Home Price

$143,077

Average Square Feet

1,731

Price per Sq Ft

$103

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,4646,464

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,464

Median Home Price

$136,500

Average Home Price

$143,077

Average Square Feet

1,731

Price per Sq Ft

$103

Recent Sales (12mo)

117

YoY Price Change

11.1%

Sales Velocity

48.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 554 properties in Ambridge.

Ambridge offers affordable housing with an average price of $146,512.

With a price per square foot of just $103, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Ambridge are 51% lower than the Allegheny County average.

Properties in Ambridge

Showing page 3 of properties

107 Ambridge Avenue

Ambridge, PA 15003

107 Lewis Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

108 Kennelly Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

108 Main Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

109 Ambridge Avenue

Ambridge, PA 15003

109 Main Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

11 Ambridge Avenue

Ambridge, PA 15003

11 Beech Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

11 Main Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

11 Sands Avenue

Ambridge, PA 15003

110 Kennelly Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

111 Lewis Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

112 Lewis Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

113 Willow Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

114 Lewis Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

114 Neely Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

115 Ambridge Avenue

Ambridge, PA 15003

115 Eckert Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

115 Lewis Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

115 Neely Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

116 Eckert Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

116 Lewis Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

117 Eckert Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

117 Neely Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

117 Willow Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

118 Lewis Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

118 Neely Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

119 Ambridge Avenue

Ambridge, PA 15003

119 Eckert Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

12 Ambridge Avenue

Ambridge, PA 15003

12 Beech Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

12 Main Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

120 Eckert Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

120 Lewis Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

120 Short Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

121 Ambridge Avenue

Ambridge, PA 15003

121 Eckert Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

121 Lewis Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

121 Willow Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

122 Eckert Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

122 Neely Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

122 Willow Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

123 Eckert Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

123 Lewis Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

123 Neely Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

124 Eckert Street

Ambridge, PA 15003

Frequently Asked Questions About Ambridge, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Ambridge, PA?

The average home price in Ambridge, PA is $146,512, based on analysis of 554 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Ambridge, PA?

Our database includes 554 properties in Ambridge, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Ambridge, PA?

The average price per square foot in Ambridge, PA is $103. This is calculated from an average home price of $146,512 and average size of 1,427 square feet.

What is the average home size in Ambridge, PA?

Homes in Ambridge, PA average 1,427 square feet, with an average price of $146,512.

How does Ambridge, PA compare to other cities in Allegheny County?

Ambridge, PA is one of many cities in Allegheny County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Allegheny County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai