Baden
Property Data

Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,722

Average Home Price

$447,709

Average Square Feet

2,083

Price per Sq Ft

$181

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,7225,722

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,722

Median Home Price

$391,500

Average Home Price

$447,709

Average Square Feet

2,083

Price per Sq Ft

$181

Recent Sales (12mo)

100

YoY Price Change

-26.4%

Sales Velocity

0.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 742 properties in Baden.

The average home price of $1.0M positions Baden as a premium real estate market.

The price per square foot of $285 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Baden are 244% higher than the Allegheny County average.

Properties in Baden

Showing page 9 of properties

224 Quail Court

Baden, PA 15005

225 Quail Court

Baden, PA 15005

2250 Warrendale Bayne Road

Baden, PA 15005

226 Quail Court

Baden, PA 15005

2330 Warrendale Bayne Road

Baden, PA 15005

235 Spang Road

Baden, PA 15005

240 Markman Park Road

Baden, PA 15005

2450 Warrendale Bayne Road

Baden, PA 15005

2520 Warrendale Bayne Road

Baden, PA 15005

2590 Warrendale Bayne Road

Baden, PA 15005

2595 Warrendale Bayne Road

Baden, PA 15005

2615 Warrendale Bayne Road

Baden, PA 15005

2625 Warrendale Bayne Road

Baden, PA 15005

2630 Warrendale Bayne Road

Baden, PA 15005

2640 Warrendale Bayne Road

Baden, PA 15005

2645 Warrendale Bayne Road

Baden, PA 15005

2660 Warrendale Bayne Road

Baden, PA 15005

2665 Warrendale Bayne Road

Baden, PA 15005

2670 Warrendale Bayne Road

Baden, PA 15005

270 Markman Park Road

Baden, PA 15005

2705 Warrendale Bayne Road

Baden, PA 15005

275 Spang Road

Baden, PA 15005

2775 Warrendale Bayne Road

Baden, PA 15005

280 Cliff Road

Baden, PA 15005

300 Markman Park Road

Baden, PA 15005

3000 Allman Place

Baden, PA 15005

3001 Allman Place

Baden, PA 15005

3001 Kason Court

Baden, PA 15005

3002 Allman Place

Baden, PA 15005

3002 Kason Court

Baden, PA 15005

3003 Allman Place

Baden, PA 15005

3003 Kason Court

Baden, PA 15005

3004 Allman Place

Baden, PA 15005

3004 Kason Court

Baden, PA 15005

3005 Allman Place

Baden, PA 15005

3005 Kason Court

Baden, PA 15005

3006 Allman Place

Baden, PA 15005

3006 Kason Court

Baden, PA 15005

3007 Allman Place

Baden, PA 15005

3007 Kason Court

Baden, PA 15005

3008 Allman Place

Baden, PA 15005

3008 Kason Court

Baden, PA 15005

3009 Allman Place

Baden, PA 15005

3010 Allman Place

Baden, PA 15005

3010 Kason Court

Baden, PA 15005

3011 Allman Place

Baden, PA 15005

3012 Allman Place

Baden, PA 15005

3012 Kason Court

Baden, PA 15005

Frequently Asked Questions About Baden, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Baden, PA?

The average home price in Baden, PA is $1,019,758, based on analysis of 742 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Baden, PA?

Our database includes 742 properties in Baden, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Baden, PA?

The average price per square foot in Baden, PA is $285. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,019,758 and average size of 3,577 square feet.

What is the average home size in Baden, PA?

Homes in Baden, PA average 3,577 square feet, with an average price of $1,019,758.

How does Baden, PA compare to other cities in Allegheny County?

Baden, PA is one of many cities in Allegheny County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Allegheny County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai