Bradfordwoods
Property Data

Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

607

Average Home Price

$568,915

Average Square Feet

2,412

Price per Sq Ft

$225

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
607607

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

607

Median Home Price

$600,000

Average Home Price

$568,915

Average Square Feet

2,412

Price per Sq Ft

$225

Recent Sales (12mo)

11

YoY Price Change

5.0%

Sales Velocity

83.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 569 properties in Bradfordwoods.

Properties in Bradfordwoods average $568,915, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $236 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Bradfordwoods are 92% higher than the Allegheny County average.

Properties in Bradfordwoods

Showing page 5 of properties

348 Crystal Springs Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

35 Laurel Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

35 Meetinghouse Lane

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

354 Crystal Springs Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

36 Forest Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

36 Meetinghouse Lane

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

38 Seldom Seen Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

4 Commons Drive

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

40 Forest Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

403 East Harding Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

404 Bellaire Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

405 Bellaire Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

406 East Harding Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

408 Bellaire Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

408 Sky Oak Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

409 Bellaire Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

41 Forest Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

41 Seldom Seen Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

410 East Harding Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

412 Bellaire Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

412 Sky Oak Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

413 Bellaire Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

414 East Harding Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

416 Bellaire Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

416 Sky Oak Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

417 Bellaire Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

418 East Harding Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

42 Seldom Seen Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

420 Bellaire Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

421 Bellaire Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

421 East Harding Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

422 East Harding Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

424 Bellaire Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

425 Bellaire Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

426 East Harding Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

428 Bellaire Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

429 Bellaire Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

432 Bellaire Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

433 Bellaire Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

437 Bellaire Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

440 Bellaire Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

449 Bellaire Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

45 Forest Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

453 Bellaire Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

457 Bellaire Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

46 Seldom Seen Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

47 Forest Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

4792 Wexford Run Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

4799 Wexford Run Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

48 Forest Road

Bradfordwoods, PA 15015

Frequently Asked Questions About Bradfordwoods, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Bradfordwoods, PA?

The average home price in Bradfordwoods, PA is $568,915, based on analysis of 569 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Bradfordwoods, PA?

Our database includes 569 properties in Bradfordwoods, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Bradfordwoods, PA?

The average price per square foot in Bradfordwoods, PA is $236. This is calculated from an average home price of $568,915 and average size of 2,411 square feet.

What is the average home size in Bradfordwoods, PA?

Homes in Bradfordwoods, PA average 2,411 square feet, with an average price of $568,915.

How does Bradfordwoods, PA compare to other cities in Allegheny County?

Bradfordwoods, PA is one of many cities in Allegheny County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Allegheny County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai