Bridgeville
Property Data

Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

8,922

Average Home Price

$314,734

Average Square Feet

1,688

Price per Sq Ft

$188

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,9228,922

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,922

Median Home Price

$260,000

Average Home Price

$314,734

Average Square Feet

1,688

Price per Sq Ft

$188

Recent Sales (12mo)

158

YoY Price Change

15.0%

Sales Velocity

35.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,678 properties in Bridgeville.

With an average price of $294,175, Bridgeville offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $184 per square foot in this market.

Bridgeville prices closely align with the Allegheny County average.

Properties in Bridgeville

Showing page 17 of properties

1001 Grandview Avenue

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1001 Grandview Avenue Unit 1001 GRANDVIEW AVE APT 806

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1001 Grandview Avenue Unit 1001 GRANDVIEW AVE APT 902

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1001 Grandview Avenue Unit 1001 GRANDVIEW AVE APT 303

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1001 Grandview Avenue Unit 1001 GRANDVIEW AVE APT 402

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1001 Grey Fox Circle

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1001 Hastings Park Drive

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1001 Nicole Drive

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1001 Preserve Lane

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1001 Spruce Way

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1001 Washington Pike

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1002 Grey Fox Circle

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1002 Laurel Street

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1002 Nicole Drive

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1002 Preserve Lane

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1002 Ryeland Court

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1003 Grey Fox Circle

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1003 Nicole Drive

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1003 Preserve Lane

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1004 Bank Street

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1004 Grey Fox Circle

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1004 Lakemont Drive

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1004 Nicole Drive

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1004 Preserve Lane

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1004 Ridge Road

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1004 Ryeland Court

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1005 Grey Fox Circle

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1005 Lakemont Drive

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1005 Laurel Street

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1005 Mclaughlin Run Road

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1005 Nicole Drive

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1005 Preserve Lane

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1005 Ridge Road

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1006 Grey Fox Circle

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1006 Laurel Street

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1006 Nicole Drive

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1006 Preserve Lane

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1006 Ridge Road

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1006 Ryeland Court

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1007 Grey Fox Circle

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1007 Mclaughlin Run Road

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1007 Nicole Drive

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1007 Preserve Lane

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1007 Ridge Road

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1008 Grey Fox Circle

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1008 Lakemont Drive

Bridgeville, PA 15017

1008 Mclaughlin Run Road

Bridgeville, PA 15017

Frequently Asked Questions About Bridgeville, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Bridgeville, PA?

The average home price in Bridgeville, PA is $294,175, based on analysis of 8,678 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Bridgeville, PA?

Our database includes 8,678 properties in Bridgeville, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Bridgeville, PA?

The average price per square foot in Bridgeville, PA is $184. This is calculated from an average home price of $294,175 and average size of 1,597 square feet.

What is the average home size in Bridgeville, PA?

Homes in Bridgeville, PA average 1,597 square feet, with an average price of $294,175.

How does Bridgeville, PA compare to other cities in Allegheny County?

Bridgeville, PA is one of many cities in Allegheny County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Allegheny County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai