Buena Vista
Property Data

Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

691

Average Home Price

$80,600

Average Square Feet

1,448

Price per Sq Ft

$50

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
691691

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

691

Median Home Price

$56,500

Average Home Price

$80,600

Average Square Feet

1,448

Price per Sq Ft

$50

Recent Sales (12mo)

3

YoY Price Change

-48.5%

Sales Velocity

-66.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 669 properties in Buena Vista.

Buena Vista offers affordable housing with an average price of $80,600.

With a price per square foot of just $56, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Buena Vista are 73% lower than the Allegheny County average.

Properties in Buena Vista

Showing page 4 of properties

114 Elway Avenue

Buena Vista, PA 15018

115 Daggette Drive

Buena Vista, PA 15018

115 Industry Road

Buena Vista, PA 15018

115 Kratt Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

115 Rudolph Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

116 Bell Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

116 Cross Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

116 Daggette Drive

Buena Vista, PA 15018

116 Industry Road

Buena Vista, PA 15018

117 Daggette Drive

Buena Vista, PA 15018

1178 Rock Run Road

Buena Vista, PA 15018

118 Daggette Drive

Buena Vista, PA 15018

1182 Rock Run Road

Buena Vista, PA 15018

1186 Rock Run Road

Buena Vista, PA 15018

119 Bell Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

119 Cross Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

119 Daggette Drive

Buena Vista, PA 15018

119 Elway Avenue

Buena Vista, PA 15018

119 Klondike Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

1190 Rock Run Road

Buena Vista, PA 15018

1191 Rock Run Road

Buena Vista, PA 15018

120 Bell Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

120 Cross Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

120 Daggette Drive

Buena Vista, PA 15018

120 Elway Avenue

Buena Vista, PA 15018

120 Shields Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

120 Styche Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

1202 Rock Run Road

Buena Vista, PA 15018

121 Daggette Drive

Buena Vista, PA 15018

122 Daggette Drive

Buena Vista, PA 15018

1224 Greater Allegheny Passage

Buena Vista, PA 15018

1225 Greater Allegheny Passage

Buena Vista, PA 15018

123 Bell Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

123 Daggette Drive

Buena Vista, PA 15018

124 Bell Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

124 Duncan Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

124 Finney Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

124 Industry Road

Buena Vista, PA 15018

124 Klondike Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

125 Conroy Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

125 Cross Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

125 Kratt Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

125 Milton Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

126 Conroy Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

127 Bell Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

127 Industry Road

Buena Vista, PA 15018

128 Bell Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

128 Cross Street

Buena Vista, PA 15018

13 Oak Drive

Buena Vista, PA 15018

Frequently Asked Questions About Buena Vista, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Buena Vista, PA?

The average home price in Buena Vista, PA is $80,600, based on analysis of 669 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Buena Vista, PA?

Our database includes 669 properties in Buena Vista, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Buena Vista, PA?

The average price per square foot in Buena Vista, PA is $56. This is calculated from an average home price of $80,600 and average size of 1,446 square feet.

What is the average home size in Buena Vista, PA?

Homes in Buena Vista, PA average 1,446 square feet, with an average price of $80,600.

How does Buena Vista, PA compare to other cities in Allegheny County?

Buena Vista, PA is one of many cities in Allegheny County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Allegheny County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai