Carnegie
Property Data

Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

10,999

Average Home Price

$236,740

Average Square Feet

1,557

Price per Sq Ft

$166

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,99910,999

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,999

Median Home Price

$216,750

Average Home Price

$236,740

Average Square Feet

1,557

Price per Sq Ft

$166

Recent Sales (12mo)

121

YoY Price Change

14.5%

Sales Velocity

33.0%

Market Overview

Carnegie has 11,012 properties in our comprehensive database.

Carnegie offers affordable housing with an average price of $236,740.

Buyers can expect to pay around $152 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Carnegie are 20% lower than the Allegheny County average.

Properties in Carnegie

Showing page 38 of properties

113 Ramsey Avenue

Carnegie, PA 15106

113 Scenic Hill Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

113 Wabash Avenue

Carnegie, PA 15106

113 Woodridge Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

1131 Lindsay Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

1132 Peachtree Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

1133 Peachtree Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

1134 Hope Hollow Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

1134 Lindsay Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

1135 Hope Hollow Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

1137 Lindsay Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

1137 Washington Avenue

Carnegie, PA 15106

1138 Peachtree Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

1139 Peachtree Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

114 5th Avenue

Carnegie, PA 15106

114 Boden Avenue

Carnegie, PA 15106

114 Cathedral Court

Carnegie, PA 15106

114 Centennial Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

114 Charles Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

114 Cloverleaf Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

114 Delfred Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

114 Dunbar Street

Carnegie, PA 15106

114 Glenn Way

Carnegie, PA 15106

114 Grienbrier Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

114 Huron Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

114 Lee Street

Carnegie, PA 15106

114 Maclaine Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

114 Maryland Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

114 Mcmichael Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

114 Norwich Court

Carnegie, PA 15106

114 Patterson Avenue

Carnegie, PA 15106

114 Railroad Avenue

Carnegie, PA 15106

114 Scenic Hill Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

114 Sita Court

Carnegie, PA 15106

114 Weirton Street

Carnegie, PA 15106

114 Woodridge Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

1140 Lindsay Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

1141 Lindsay Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

1142 Peachtree Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

1146 Hope Hollow Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

1146 Lindsay Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

1146 Peachtree Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

1147 Lindsay Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

1147 Peachtree Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

1149 Hope Hollow Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

115 5th Avenue

Carnegie, PA 15106

115 6th Avenue

Carnegie, PA 15106

115 7th Avenue

Carnegie, PA 15106

Frequently Asked Questions About Carnegie, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Carnegie, PA?

The average home price in Carnegie, PA is $236,740, based on analysis of 11,012 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Carnegie, PA?

Our database includes 11,012 properties in Carnegie, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Carnegie, PA?

The average price per square foot in Carnegie, PA is $152. This is calculated from an average home price of $236,740 and average size of 1,557 square feet.

What is the average home size in Carnegie, PA?

Homes in Carnegie, PA average 1,557 square feet, with an average price of $236,740.

How does Carnegie, PA compare to other cities in Allegheny County?

Carnegie, PA is one of many cities in Allegheny County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Allegheny County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai