Carnegie
Property Data

Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

10,999

Average Home Price

$236,740

Average Square Feet

1,557

Price per Sq Ft

$166

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,99910,999

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,999

Median Home Price

$216,750

Average Home Price

$236,740

Average Square Feet

1,557

Price per Sq Ft

$166

Recent Sales (12mo)

121

YoY Price Change

14.5%

Sales Velocity

33.0%

Market Overview

Carnegie has 11,012 properties in our comprehensive database.

Carnegie offers affordable housing with an average price of $236,740.

Buyers can expect to pay around $152 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Carnegie are 20% lower than the Allegheny County average.

Properties in Carnegie

Showing page 49 of properties

134 Baldwin Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

134 Boroview Avenue

Carnegie, PA 15106

134 Centennial Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

134 Cloverleaf Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

134 Delfred Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

134 Hawthorne Avenue

Carnegie, PA 15106

134 Lindsay Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

134 Maclaine Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

134 Maryland Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

134 Mountain Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

134 Patterson Avenue

Carnegie, PA 15106

1341 Scrubgrass Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

135 Baldwin Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

135 Brook Street

Carnegie, PA 15106

135 Centennial Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

135 Delfred Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

135 East Main Street

Carnegie, PA 15106

135 Grienbrier Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

135 Huron Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

135 Mountain Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

135 Noblestown Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

135 Patterson Avenue

Carnegie, PA 15106

135 Wabash Avenue

Carnegie, PA 15106

135 Woodridge Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

1351 Scrubgrass Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

136 Baldwin Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

136 Cherrytree Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

136 Cloverleaf Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

136 Delfred Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

136 Lee Street

Carnegie, PA 15106

136 Maclaine Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

136 Maryland Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

136 Mountain Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

136 Noblestown Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

136 Patterson Avenue

Carnegie, PA 15106

136 Run Street

Carnegie, PA 15106

136 Woodridge Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

1361 Scrubgrass Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

137 Bryna Lane

Carnegie, PA 15106

137 Cherrytree Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

137 Cloverleaf Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

137 East Main Street

Carnegie, PA 15106

137 Grienbrier Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

137 Hill Avenue

Carnegie, PA 15106

137 Huron Drive

Carnegie, PA 15106

137 Kenmore Street

Carnegie, PA 15106

137 Lindsay Road

Carnegie, PA 15106

Frequently Asked Questions About Carnegie, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Carnegie, PA?

The average home price in Carnegie, PA is $236,740, based on analysis of 11,012 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Carnegie, PA?

Our database includes 11,012 properties in Carnegie, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Carnegie, PA?

The average price per square foot in Carnegie, PA is $152. This is calculated from an average home price of $236,740 and average size of 1,557 square feet.

What is the average home size in Carnegie, PA?

Homes in Carnegie, PA average 1,557 square feet, with an average price of $236,740.

How does Carnegie, PA compare to other cities in Allegheny County?

Carnegie, PA is one of many cities in Allegheny County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Allegheny County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai