Coraopolis
Property Data

Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

19,635

Average Home Price

$305,799

Average Square Feet

1,776

Price per Sq Ft

$183

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
19,63519,635

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

19,635

Median Home Price

$290,000

Average Home Price

$305,799

Average Square Feet

1,776

Price per Sq Ft

$183

Recent Sales (12mo)

292

YoY Price Change

5.2%

Sales Velocity

16.3%

Market Overview

Coraopolis has 19,793 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $305,641, Coraopolis offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $172 per square foot in this market.

Coraopolis prices closely align with the Allegheny County average.

Properties in Coraopolis

Showing page 34 of properties

100 Parliament Drive

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 Red Pine Drive

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 Resurrection Road

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 Rivercrest Drive

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 Schaefer Boulevard

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 Scottsdale Drive

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 Shelbourne Drive

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 Shippen Drive

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 Snell Drive

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 Springwater Court

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 Swaoger Street

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 Tory Road

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 Trailside Court

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 Vanita Drive

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 Victoria Drive

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 West Crestridge Drive

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 Watt Street

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 Westbrooke Lane

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 Westbury Drive

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 Williams Drive

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 Winwood Road

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 Woodcrest Drive

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 Wyngate Road

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100 Wynview Drive

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100-1110 Prism Place

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100-1400 Colony West Drive

Coraopolis, PA 15108

100-430 Lee Drive

Coraopolis, PA 15108

1000 5th Avenue

Coraopolis, PA 15108

1000 American Bridge Way

Coraopolis, PA 15108

1000 Beaver Grade Road

Coraopolis, PA 15108

1000 Blue Sky Lane

Coraopolis, PA 15108

1000 Casteel Drive

Coraopolis, PA 15108

1000 Cherrington Parkway

Coraopolis, PA 15108

1000 College Park Drive

Coraopolis, PA 15108

1000 College Park Drive Unit 1000 COLLEGE PARK DR APT 1

Coraopolis, PA 15108

1000 College Park Drive Unit 1000 COLLEGE PARK DR APT 4

Coraopolis, PA 15108

1000 College Park Drive Unit 1000 COLLEGE PARK DR APT 7

Coraopolis, PA 15108

1000 College Park Drive Unit 1000 COLLEGE PARK DR APT 8

Coraopolis, PA 15108

1000 College Park Drive Unit 1000 COLLEGE PARK DR APT 5

Coraopolis, PA 15108

1000 College Park Drive Unit 1000 COLLEGE PARK DR APT 3

Coraopolis, PA 15108

1000 Commerce Drive Unit 1000 COMMERCE DR 109

Coraopolis, PA 15108

1000 Commerce Drive

Coraopolis, PA 15108

1000 Commerce Drive Unit 1000 COMMERCE DR 3

Coraopolis, PA 15108

Frequently Asked Questions About Coraopolis, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Coraopolis, PA?

The average home price in Coraopolis, PA is $305,641, based on analysis of 19,793 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Coraopolis, PA?

Our database includes 19,793 properties in Coraopolis, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Coraopolis, PA?

The average price per square foot in Coraopolis, PA is $172. This is calculated from an average home price of $305,641 and average size of 1,776 square feet.

What is the average home size in Coraopolis, PA?

Homes in Coraopolis, PA average 1,776 square feet, with an average price of $305,641.

How does Coraopolis, PA compare to other cities in Allegheny County?

Coraopolis, PA is one of many cities in Allegheny County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Allegheny County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai