Duquesne
Property Data

Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

4,132

Average Home Price

$102,271

Average Square Feet

1,296

Price per Sq Ft

$48

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,1324,132

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,132

Median Home Price

$64,000

Average Home Price

$102,271

Average Square Feet

1,296

Price per Sq Ft

$48

Recent Sales (12mo)

22

YoY Price Change

10.9%

Sales Velocity

-21.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,131 properties in Duquesne.

Duquesne offers affordable housing with an average price of $102,271.

With a price per square foot of just $79, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Duquesne are 66% lower than the Allegheny County average.

Properties in Duquesne

Showing page 1 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Duquesne, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Duquesne, PA?

The average home price in Duquesne, PA is $102,271, based on analysis of 4,131 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Duquesne, PA?

Our database includes 4,131 properties in Duquesne, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Duquesne, PA?

The average price per square foot in Duquesne, PA is $79. This is calculated from an average home price of $102,271 and average size of 1,296 square feet.

What is the average home size in Duquesne, PA?

Homes in Duquesne, PA average 1,296 square feet, with an average price of $102,271.

How does Duquesne, PA compare to other cities in Allegheny County?

Duquesne, PA is one of many cities in Allegheny County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Allegheny County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai