Duquesne
Property Data

Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

3,848

Average Home Price

$99,115

Average Square Feet

1,428

Price per Sq Ft

$48

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,8483,848

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,848

Median Home Price

$65,000

Average Home Price

$99,115

Average Square Feet

1,428

Price per Sq Ft

$48

Recent Sales (12mo)

27

YoY Price Change

27.0%

Sales Velocity

-15.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,844 properties in Duquesne.

Duquesne offers affordable housing with an average price of $99,115.

With a price per square foot of just $69, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Duquesne are 67% lower than the Allegheny County average.

Properties in Duquesne

Showing page 27 of properties

113 Dell Street

Duquesne, PA 15110

113 Kennedy Avenue

Duquesne, PA 15110

113 Library Place

Duquesne, PA 15110

113 Miller Avenue

Duquesne, PA 15110

113 North 4th Street

Duquesne, PA 15110

113 Peter Street

Duquesne, PA 15110

113 South 5th Street

Duquesne, PA 15110

113 South 6th Street

Duquesne, PA 15110

113 South 7th Street

Duquesne, PA 15110

1130 Barbara Avenue

Duquesne, PA 15110

1130 Karl Avenue

Duquesne, PA 15110

1131 Grant Avenue

Duquesne, PA 15110

1131 Savey Street

Duquesne, PA 15110

1132 Maryland Avenue

Duquesne, PA 15110

1132 Savey Street

Duquesne, PA 15110

1133 Goldstrohm Lane

Duquesne, PA 15110

1133 Maryland Avenue

Duquesne, PA 15110

1134 Barbara Avenue

Duquesne, PA 15110

1134 Maryland Avenue

Duquesne, PA 15110

1135 Barbara Avenue

Duquesne, PA 15110

1137 Goldstrohm Lane

Duquesne, PA 15110

1137 Savey Street

Duquesne, PA 15110

1138 Barbara Avenue

Duquesne, PA 15110

1138 Goldstrohm Lane

Duquesne, PA 15110

1138 Maryland Avenue

Duquesne, PA 15110

1139 Grant Avenue

Duquesne, PA 15110

1139 Maryland Avenue

Duquesne, PA 15110

114 Auriles Street

Duquesne, PA 15110

114 Commonwealth Avenue

Duquesne, PA 15110

114 Doney Street

Duquesne, PA 15110

114 Friendship Street

Duquesne, PA 15110

114 Kennedy Avenue

Duquesne, PA 15110

114 Library Place

Duquesne, PA 15110

114 Miller Avenue

Duquesne, PA 15110

114 North 2nd Street

Duquesne, PA 15110

114 North 3rd Street

Duquesne, PA 15110

114 Peter Street

Duquesne, PA 15110

114 South 3rd Street

Duquesne, PA 15110

114 South 5th Street

Duquesne, PA 15110

114 South 6th Street

Duquesne, PA 15110

1140 Goldstrohm Lane

Duquesne, PA 15110

1140 Maryland Avenue

Duquesne, PA 15110

1142 Goldstrohm Lane

Duquesne, PA 15110

1142 Maryland Avenue

Duquesne, PA 15110

1143 1/2 Goldstrohm Lane

Duquesne, PA 15110

1143 Goldstrohm Lane

Duquesne, PA 15110

Frequently Asked Questions About Duquesne, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Duquesne, PA?

The average home price in Duquesne, PA is $99,115, based on analysis of 3,844 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Duquesne, PA?

Our database includes 3,844 properties in Duquesne, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Duquesne, PA?

The average price per square foot in Duquesne, PA is $69. This is calculated from an average home price of $99,115 and average size of 1,428 square feet.

What is the average home size in Duquesne, PA?

Homes in Duquesne, PA average 1,428 square feet, with an average price of $99,115.

How does Duquesne, PA compare to other cities in Allegheny County?

Duquesne, PA is one of many cities in Allegheny County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Allegheny County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai