Monroeville
Property Data

Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Total Properties

11,681

Average Home Price

$256,519

Average Square Feet

1,572

Price per Sq Ft

$164
Allegheny County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,68111,681

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,681

Median Home Price

$242,250

Average Home Price

$256,519

Average Square Feet

1,572

Price per Sq Ft

$164

Recent Sales (12mo)

159

YoY Price Change

10.6%

Sales Velocity

-55.7%

Monroeville, PA housing and demographic statistics

ZIP/ZCTA areas can cross city and county boundaries. Each row describes its ZIP/ZCTA area, not the city as a whole. These values are not combined into a city estimate.

Individual ZIP/ZCTA estimates associated with Monroeville, PA
ZIP/ZCTAPopulationMedian household incomeMedian monthly gross rentOwner-occupied share
1514628,332$79,300$1,17668.9%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey (ACS), 2020–2024 five-year estimates, via Realie. Measurement period: –. Published by the Census Bureau on ; published by Realie on . These are five-year estimates, not a measurement of current conditions. — indicates unavailable or suppressed data.

Area property statistics

Recorded property characteristics and residential parcel-sale records for Monroeville, PA. Sale amounts describe recorded transfers, not asking prices or appraisals. Each measure uses records with that information available.

Sale records use the AVM's residential, amount, floor-area, year-built, price-per-area, deed, buyer-relationship and distress filters. Known multi-parcel deals are also excluded. Unknown package flags are not proof of a single-parcel sale. Counts represent eligible parcel sale records. Recorded annual averages require at least 10 eligible sales. Projections must have enough history and pass checks against earlier recorded sales. Recent sales can be underreported; different coverage between years can affect the changes.

City measurements cover the selected county's portion of the city.

Annual sales comparison

Calendar 2025 recorded sales versus calendar 2026 model projections. Both years cover January 1–December 31. Change compares the 2026 projection with the recorded 2025 value. Annual average amounts weight each month by its sales count; they are not monthly medians.

Calendar-year sales comparison
Metric20252026 projectedChange (%)
Residential sale records344Recorded——
Average recorded sale amount$243,493Recorded——

Projections are not confirmed transactions or property valuations. Recent sales can be underreported; different coverage between years can affect the change. Unsupported values remain unavailable. Ranges reflect historical model errors, not confidence intervals. Annual comparison calculated . Assumed observation cutoff: May 2026; not verified completeness.

Recorded property statistics

Reported property statistics for Monroeville, PA
MeasureMonroeville, PAAllegheny County, PA
Median recorded sale amount$242,000$255,000
Recorded amount, 10th percentile$135,000$113,000
Recorded amount, 90th percentile$385,900$599,000
Average recorded floor area (sq ft)1,5711,709
Average recorded bedrooms33
Average recorded bathrooms1.81.7
Median year built19591950
Condominium share of properties2.7%3.2%

Monroeville, PA: Recorded median and percentile amounts: May 7, 2025–Oct 28, 2026.

County input file published Oct 20, 2026. Calculated . Published . Dataset last refreshed: .

Allegheny County, PA: Recorded median and percentile amounts: May 7, 2025–Oct 28, 2026.

County input file published Oct 20, 2026. Calculated . Published . Dataset last refreshed: .

Source: Realie property-record aggregates. Input publication and calculation dates do not establish complete transaction coverage. Missing measures are shown as — or omitted.

Other recent-period estimates

These use different periods from the calendar-year comparison. Estimates extend parcel-record counts and recorded amounts; they are not confirmed current transactions or individual-property values.

Parcel sale records
Oct 1, 2025–Sep 30, 2026
306
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: 284–307.
Median sale amount
September 2026
$280,108
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: $253,290–$353,605.
Median-amount change
September 2026 versus September 2025
+21.8%
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: +10.1%–+53.7%.

Transaction coverage has not been verified. Known multi-parcel deals are excluded; missing package flags do not establish that every remaining sale covers one parcel. Amount change compares monthly record medians, not the appreciation of the same homes. Ranges reflect historical model errors; they are not confidence intervals and can exclude the point estimate. Assumed observation cutoff: May 2026; not a verified completeness date.

Properties in Monroeville

Showing page 140 of properties

371 Willow Hedge Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3710 Northern Pike

Monroeville, PA 15146

3711 Northern Pike

Monroeville, PA 15146

3712 Northern Pike

Monroeville, PA 15146

3713 Northern Pike

Monroeville, PA 15146

3717 Evergreen Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3717 Northern Pike

Monroeville, PA 15146

372 Willow Hedge Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3721 Evergreen Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3721 William Penn Highway

Monroeville, PA 15146

3722 Northern Pike

Monroeville, PA 15146

3723 Northern Pike

Monroeville, PA 15146

3725 Northern Pike

Monroeville, PA 15146

3729 Northern Pike

Monroeville, PA 15146

373 Shady Ridge Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3730 Evergreen Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3732 Northern Pike

Monroeville, PA 15146

3733 Evergreen Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3735 Evergreen Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3735 William Penn Highway

Monroeville, PA 15146

3737 Evergreen Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3737 William Penn Highway

Monroeville, PA 15146

3738 Northern Pike

Monroeville, PA 15146

3739 Evergreen Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3739 William Penn Highway

Monroeville, PA 15146

374 Shady Ridge Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3741 Evergreen Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3743 Evergreen Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3743 Northern Pike

Monroeville, PA 15146

3744 Northern Pike

Monroeville, PA 15146

3745 Evergreen Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3746 Evergreen Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3747 Evergreen Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3748 Evergreen Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3749 Evergreen Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

375 Karen Court

Monroeville, PA 15146

375 Shady Ridge Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3750 Evergreen Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3750 Northern Pike

Monroeville, PA 15146

3750 William Penn Highway

Monroeville, PA 15146

3751 Evergreen Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3752 Evergreen Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3752 Northern Pike

Monroeville, PA 15146

3753 Evergreen Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3754 Evergreen Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3754 William Penn Highway

Monroeville, PA 15146

3755 Evergreen Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3755 Northern Pike

Monroeville, PA 15146

3756 Evergreen Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

3757 Evergreen Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

Access Allegheny County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai