Monroeville
Property Data

Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Allegheny County

ZIP Codesby Total Population

Loading map...
Total Population
28,33228,332

DistributionTotal Population

No data available

Demographics

Total Population

28,332

Median Age

44.0

Population Under 18

18.4%

Population 65+

23.3%

Total Households

12,660

Average Household Size

2.19

Monroeville, PA housing and demographic statistics

ZIP/ZCTA areas can cross city and county boundaries. Each row describes its ZIP/ZCTA area, not the city as a whole. These values are not combined into a city estimate.

Individual ZIP/ZCTA estimates associated with Monroeville, PA
ZIP/ZCTAPopulationMedian household incomeMedian monthly gross rentOwner-occupied share
1514628,332$79,300$1,17668.9%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey (ACS), 2020–2024 five-year estimates, via Realie. Measurement period: –. Published by the Census Bureau on ; published by Realie on . These are five-year estimates, not a measurement of current conditions. — indicates unavailable or suppressed data.

Area property statistics

Recorded property characteristics and residential parcel-sale records for Monroeville, PA. Sale amounts describe recorded transfers, not asking prices or appraisals. Each measure uses records with that information available.

Sale records use the AVM's residential, amount, floor-area, year-built, price-per-area, deed, buyer-relationship and distress filters. Known multi-parcel deals are also excluded. Unknown package flags are not proof of a single-parcel sale. Counts represent eligible parcel sale records. Recorded annual averages require at least 10 eligible sales. Projections must have enough history and pass checks against earlier recorded sales. Recent sales can be underreported; different coverage between years can affect the changes.

City measurements cover the selected county's portion of the city.

Annual sales comparison

Calendar 2025 recorded sales versus calendar 2026 model projections. Both years cover January 1–December 31. Change compares the 2026 projection with the recorded 2025 value. Annual average amounts weight each month by its sales count; they are not monthly medians.

Calendar-year sales comparison
Metric20252026 projectedChange (%)
Residential sale records344Recorded——
Average recorded sale amount$243,493Recorded——

Projections are not confirmed transactions or property valuations. Recent sales can be underreported; different coverage between years can affect the change. Unsupported values remain unavailable. Ranges reflect historical model errors, not confidence intervals. Annual comparison calculated . Assumed observation cutoff: May 2026; not verified completeness.

Recorded property statistics

Reported property statistics for Monroeville, PA
MeasureMonroeville, PAAllegheny County, PA
Median recorded sale amount$242,000$255,000
Recorded amount, 10th percentile$135,000$113,000
Recorded amount, 90th percentile$385,900$599,000
Average recorded floor area (sq ft)1,5711,709
Average recorded bedrooms33
Average recorded bathrooms1.81.7
Median year built19591950
Condominium share of properties2.7%3.2%

Monroeville, PA: Recorded median and percentile amounts: May 7, 2025–Oct 28, 2026.

County input file published Oct 20, 2026. Calculated . Published . Dataset last refreshed: .

Allegheny County, PA: Recorded median and percentile amounts: May 7, 2025–Oct 28, 2026.

County input file published Oct 20, 2026. Calculated . Published . Dataset last refreshed: .

Source: Realie property-record aggregates. Input publication and calculation dates do not establish complete transaction coverage. Missing measures are shown as — or omitted.

Other recent-period estimates

These use different periods from the calendar-year comparison. Estimates extend parcel-record counts and recorded amounts; they are not confirmed current transactions or individual-property values.

Parcel sale records
Oct 1, 2025–Sep 30, 2026
306
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: 284–307.
Median sale amount
September 2026
$280,108
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: $253,290–$353,605.
Median-amount change
September 2026 versus September 2025
+21.8%
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: +10.1%–+53.7%.

Transaction coverage has not been verified. Known multi-parcel deals are excluded; missing package flags do not establish that every remaining sale covers one parcel. Amount change compares monthly record medians, not the appreciation of the same homes. Ranges reflect historical model errors; they are not confidence intervals and can exclude the point estimate. Assumed observation cutoff: May 2026; not a verified completeness date.

Properties in Monroeville

Showing page 199 of properties

631 Garden City Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

631 Illini Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

631 Pinefrost Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

631 Snowball Road

Monroeville, PA 15146

631 Tartan Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

632 Dahlia Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

632 Garden City Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

632 Pinefrost Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

632 Snowball Road

Monroeville, PA 15146

632 Tartan Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

633 Beatty Road

Monroeville, PA 15146

633 Dahlia Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

633 Garden City Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

633 Illini Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

633 Lincoln Avenue

Monroeville, PA 15146

633 Snowball Road

Monroeville, PA 15146

633 Tartan Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

633 Thomas Street

Monroeville, PA 15146

634 Dahlia Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

634 Garden City Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

634 Pinefrost Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

634 Snowball Road

Monroeville, PA 15146

634 Tartan Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

635 Dahlia Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

635 Garden City Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

635 Illini Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

635 Snowball Road

Monroeville, PA 15146

635 Tartan Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

636 Dahlia Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

636 Garden City Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

636 Illini Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

636 Pinefrost Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

636 Snowball Road

Monroeville, PA 15146

636 Tartan Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

637 Beatty Road

Monroeville, PA 15146

637 Dahlia Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

637 Garden City Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

637 Illini Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

637 Tartan Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

638 Dahlia Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

638 Garden City Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

638 Illini Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

638 Pinefrost Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

638 Snowball Road

Monroeville, PA 15146

638 Tartan Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

639 Dahlia Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

639 Garden City Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

639 Illini Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

639 Pinefrost Drive

Monroeville, PA 15146

639 Snowball Road

Monroeville, PA 15146

Access Allegheny County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai