Oakmont
Property Data

Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,015

Average Home Price

$402,530

Average Square Feet

1,928

Price per Sq Ft

$211

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,0153,015

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,015

Median Home Price

$335,000

Average Home Price

$402,530

Average Square Feet

1,928

Price per Sq Ft

$211

Recent Sales (12mo)

60

YoY Price Change

8.5%

Sales Velocity

53.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,012 properties in Oakmont.

With an average price of $402,530, Oakmont offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $209 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Oakmont are 36% higher than the Allegheny County average.

Properties in Oakmont

Showing page 11 of properties

146 Allegheny River Boulevard

Oakmont, PA 15139

147 Oak Meadow Drive

Oakmont, PA 15139

147 View Street

Oakmont, PA 15139

148 Oak Meadow Drive

Oakmont, PA 15139

149 1st Street

Oakmont, PA 15139

15 Allegheny Avenue

Oakmont, PA 15139

15 Carolina Avenue

Oakmont, PA 15139

15 Greenwich Court

Oakmont, PA 15139

15 Greenwood Street

Oakmont, PA 15139

15 New London Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

15 Oak Glen Drive

Oakmont, PA 15139

15 Oakwood Terrace

Oakmont, PA 15139

15 Potomac Street

Oakmont, PA 15139

1500 Pinehurst Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

1501 Oak Street

Oakmont, PA 15139

1501 Pennsylvania Avenue

Oakmont, PA 15139

1501 Pinehurst Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

1502 Oak Street

Oakmont, PA 15139

1504 Oak Street

Oakmont, PA 15139

1504 Pinehurst Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

1505 Oak Street

Oakmont, PA 15139

1505 Pinehurst Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

1506 Oak Street

Oakmont, PA 15139

1508 Hulton Road

Oakmont, PA 15139

1508 Pinehurst Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

1509 Oak Street

Oakmont, PA 15139

1509 Pinehurst Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

151 Oak Meadow Drive

Oakmont, PA 15139

1510 Oak Street

Oakmont, PA 15139

1512 Pinehurst Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

1513 Oak Street

Oakmont, PA 15139

1513 Pinehurst Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

1515 Merion Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

1516 Pinehurst Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

1517 Oak Street

Oakmont, PA 15139

1517 Pinehurst Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

1519 Merion Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

152 Oak Meadow Drive

Oakmont, PA 15139

1520 Merion Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

1520 Pinehurst Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

1521 Oak Street

Oakmont, PA 15139

1521 Pinehurst Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

1523 Merion Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

1524 Merion Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

1524 Pinehurst Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

1525 Oak Street

Oakmont, PA 15139

1525 Pinehurst Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

1527 Merion Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

1528 Merion Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

1528 Pinehurst Lane

Oakmont, PA 15139

Frequently Asked Questions About Oakmont, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Oakmont, PA?

The average home price in Oakmont, PA is $402,530, based on analysis of 3,012 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Oakmont, PA?

Our database includes 3,012 properties in Oakmont, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Oakmont, PA?

The average price per square foot in Oakmont, PA is $209. This is calculated from an average home price of $402,530 and average size of 1,928 square feet.

What is the average home size in Oakmont, PA?

Homes in Oakmont, PA average 1,928 square feet, with an average price of $402,530.

How does Oakmont, PA compare to other cities in Allegheny County?

Oakmont, PA is one of many cities in Allegheny County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Allegheny County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai