Springdale
Property Data

Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,146

Average Home Price

$162,316

Average Square Feet

1,463

Price per Sq Ft

$132

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,1462,146

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,146

Median Home Price

$152,500

Average Home Price

$162,316

Average Square Feet

1,463

Price per Sq Ft

$132

Recent Sales (12mo)

26

YoY Price Change

40.7%

Sales Velocity

30.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,156 properties in Springdale.

Springdale offers affordable housing with an average price of $162,316.

With a price per square foot of just $111, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Springdale are 45% lower than the Allegheny County average.

Properties in Springdale

Showing page 1 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Springdale, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Springdale, PA?

The average home price in Springdale, PA is $162,316, based on analysis of 2,156 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Springdale, PA?

Our database includes 2,156 properties in Springdale, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Springdale, PA?

The average price per square foot in Springdale, PA is $111. This is calculated from an average home price of $162,316 and average size of 1,463 square feet.

What is the average home size in Springdale, PA?

Homes in Springdale, PA average 1,463 square feet, with an average price of $162,316.

How does Springdale, PA compare to other cities in Allegheny County?

Springdale, PA is one of many cities in Allegheny County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Allegheny County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai