Dayton
Property Data

Armstrong County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,139

Average Home Price

$167,382

Average Square Feet

1,940

Price per Sq Ft

$76

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,1392,139

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,139

Median Home Price

$135,000

Average Home Price

$167,382

Average Square Feet

1,940

Price per Sq Ft

$76

Recent Sales (12mo)

19

YoY Price Change

104.5%

Sales Velocity

90.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,337 properties in Dayton.

Dayton offers affordable housing with an average price of $168,618.

With a price per square foot of just $89, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Dayton prices closely align with the Armstrong County average.

Properties in Dayton

Showing page 3 of properties

111 South State Street

Dayton, PA 16222

111 Spruce Avenue

Dayton, PA 16222

111 West Main Street

Dayton, PA 16222

1113 State Route 1028

Dayton, PA 16222

112 Banjo Road

Dayton, PA 16222

112 Dogwood Lane

Dayton, PA 16222

112 East Church Avenue

Dayton, PA 16222

112 East Main Street

Dayton, PA 16222

112 Furnace Road

Dayton, PA 16242

112 Hilty Road

Dayton, PA 16222

112 North Mechanic Street

Dayton, PA 16222

112 North State Street

Dayton, PA 16222

112 South State Street

Dayton, PA 16222

112 State Route 1037

Dayton, PA 16222

112 West Railroad Avenue

Dayton, PA 16222

1123 State Route 1028

Dayton, PA 16222

1128 State Route 839

Dayton, PA 16222

1129 State Route 1028

Dayton, PA 16222

113 East Church Avenue

Dayton, PA 16222

113 Hill Lane

Dayton, PA 16222

113 North Mechanic Street

Dayton, PA 16222

113 North Milton Street

Dayton, PA 16222

113 North Rebecca Street

Dayton, PA 16222

113 South State Street

Dayton, PA 16222

113 Sunrise Road

Dayton, PA 16222

113 West Main Street

Dayton, PA 16222

113 West South Avenue

Dayton, PA 16222

1138 State Route 839

Dayton, PA 16222

114 East Church Avenue

Dayton, PA 16222

114 East Main Street

Dayton, PA 16222

114 Fox Hollow Road

Dayton, PA 16222

114 Milton Loop Campground Lane

Dayton, PA 16222

114 North Mechanic Street

Dayton, PA 16222

114 North Milton Street

Dayton, PA 16222

114 State Route 1041

Dayton, PA 16222

114 West Main Street

Dayton, PA 16222

114 West South Avenue

Dayton, PA 16222

114-125 Buffone Lane

Dayton, PA 16263

1144 State Route 1028

Dayton, PA 16222

1146 State Route 1028

Dayton, PA 16222

1147 State Route 839

Dayton, PA 16222

115 1/2 North Mechanic Street

Dayton, PA 16222

115 Concord Road

Dayton, PA 16222

115 North Mechanic Street

Dayton, PA 16222

115 Rush Lane

Dayton, PA 16222

115 West Main Street

Dayton, PA 16222

1154 Deer Road

Dayton, PA 16201

1155 State Route 1018

Dayton, PA 16222

1157 State Route 1028

Dayton, PA 16222

116 Cemetery Road

Dayton, PA 16222

Frequently Asked Questions About Dayton, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Dayton, PA?

The average home price in Dayton, PA is $168,618, based on analysis of 1,337 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Dayton, PA?

Our database includes 1,337 properties in Dayton, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Dayton, PA?

The average price per square foot in Dayton, PA is $89. This is calculated from an average home price of $168,618 and average size of 1,892 square feet.

What is the average home size in Dayton, PA?

Homes in Dayton, PA average 1,892 square feet, with an average price of $168,618.

How does Dayton, PA compare to other cities in Armstrong County?

Dayton, PA is one of many cities in Armstrong County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Armstrong County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai