East Brady
Property Data

Armstrong County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

1,914

Average Home Price

$257,871

Average Square Feet

1,378

Price per Sq Ft

$129
Armstrong County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,9141,914

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,914

Median Home Price

$150,000

Average Home Price

$257,871

Average Square Feet

1,378

Price per Sq Ft

$129

Recent Sales (12mo)

14

YoY Price Change

10.0%

Sales Velocity

180.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 710 properties in East Brady.

East Brady offers affordable housing with an average price of $220,641.

With a price per square foot of just $136, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in East Brady are 24% higher than the Armstrong County average.

Properties in East Brady

Showing page 2 of properties

110 Bowser Road

East Brady, PA 16028

110 Kaylor Frogtown Road

East Brady, PA 16028

110 North Vot Lane

East Brady, PA 16028

110 Poncic Road

East Brady, PA 16028

110 Rodgers Road

East Brady, PA 16028

1102 State Route 4007

East Brady, PA 16028

1106 State Route 4007

East Brady, PA 16028

1107 Dellen Drive

East Brady, PA 16028

1109 Dellen Drive

East Brady, PA 16028

111 Grouse Lane

East Brady, PA 16028

111 Kaylor Frogtown Road

East Brady, PA 16028

1111 Dellen Drive

East Brady, PA 16028

1113 Dellen Drive

East Brady, PA 16028

112 Bowser Road

East Brady, PA 16028

112 Corbet Road

East Brady, PA 16028

112 Hiles Road

East Brady, PA 16028

112 Mcelroy Road

East Brady, PA 16028

112 North Vot Lane

East Brady, PA 16028

112 Vot Lane

East Brady, PA 16028

1124 State Route 4007

East Brady, PA 16028

113 Bowser Road

East Brady, PA 16028

113 Dockside Lane

East Brady, PA 16028

113 Saint Stevens Place

East Brady, PA 16028

113 Vot Lane

East Brady, PA 16028

1137 State Route 68

East Brady, PA 16028

1139 State Route 68

East Brady, PA 16028

114 Corbet Road

East Brady, PA 16028

114 Cove Run Road

East Brady, PA 16028

114 North Vot Lane

East Brady, PA 16028

114 Vot Lane

East Brady, PA 16028

115 Campbell Road

East Brady, PA 16028

115 Corbet Road

East Brady, PA 16028

115 Dockside Lane

East Brady, PA 16028

115 Hoffman Lane

East Brady, PA 16028

115 Shultz Road

East Brady, PA 16028

115 Vot Lane

East Brady, PA 16028

115 Weibel Way

East Brady, PA 16028

1159 State Route 4007

East Brady, PA 16028

1159 State Route 68

East Brady, PA 16028

116 Corbet Road

East Brady, PA 16028

116 Corbet Road

East Brady, PA 16028

116 Dockside Lane

East Brady, PA 16028

116 North Vot Lane

East Brady, PA 16028

116 Poncic Road

East Brady, PA 16028

116 Vot Lane

East Brady, PA 16028

116 Vot Lane

East Brady, PA 16028

1166 State Route 68

East Brady, PA 16028

117 Cove Run Road

East Brady, PA 16028

117 Dockside Lane

East Brady, PA 16028

117 Vot Lane

East Brady, PA 16028

Frequently Asked Questions About East Brady, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in East Brady, PA?

The average home price in East Brady, PA is $220,641, based on analysis of 710 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in East Brady, PA?

Our database includes 710 properties in East Brady, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in East Brady, PA?

The average price per square foot in East Brady, PA is $136. This is calculated from an average home price of $220,641 and average size of 1,623 square feet.

What is the average home size in East Brady, PA?

Homes in East Brady, PA average 1,623 square feet, with an average price of $220,641.

How does East Brady, PA compare to other cities in Armstrong County?

East Brady, PA is one of many cities in Armstrong County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Armstrong County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai