Ford City
Property Data

Armstrong County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

5,883

Average Home Price

$136,903

Average Square Feet

1,535

Price per Sq Ft

$86

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,8835,883

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,883

Median Home Price

$131,000

Average Home Price

$136,903

Average Square Feet

1,535

Price per Sq Ft

$86

Recent Sales (12mo)

33

YoY Price Change

-17.8%

Sales Velocity

-2.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,755 properties in Ford City.

Ford City offers affordable housing with an average price of $136,420.

With a price per square foot of just $91, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Ford City are 16% lower than the Armstrong County average.

Properties in Ford City

Showing page 1 of properties

100 5th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

100 Appleby Park Road

Ford City, PA 16226

100 Eckman Lane

Ford City, PA 16226

100 Main Street

Ford City, PA 16226

1000 4th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1000 7th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1000 Main Street

Ford City, PA 16226

1001 4th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1001 5th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1001 6th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1001 Overbrook Drive

Ford City, PA 16226

1002 7th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1003 6th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1003 7th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1003 Logan Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1003 Overbrook Drive

Ford City, PA 16226

1004 5th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1004 7th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1004 Logan Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1004 Main Street

Ford City, PA 16226

1004 Ross Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1005 4th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1005 6th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1005 7th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1005 Main Street

Ford City, PA 16226

1005 Overbrook Drive

Ford City, PA 16226

1006 1/2 5th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1006 5th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1006 7th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1007 4th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1007 6th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1007 7th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1007 Overbrook Drive

Ford City, PA 16226

1007 Ross Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1008 5th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1008 6th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1008 7th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1008 Ross Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1009 6th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1009 7th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

1009 Main Street

Ford City, PA 16226

1009 Ross Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

101 Fairground Road

Ford City, PA 16226

101 Hanz Farm Lane

Ford City, PA 16226

101 Jordan Street

Ford City, PA 16226

101 Piper Drive

Ford City, PA 16226

101 River Street

Ford City, PA 16226

101 Sunset Street

Ford City, PA 16226

1010 7th Avenue

Ford City, PA 16226

Frequently Asked Questions About Ford City, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Ford City, PA?

The average home price in Ford City, PA is $136,420, based on analysis of 5,755 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Ford City, PA?

Our database includes 5,755 properties in Ford City, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Ford City, PA?

The average price per square foot in Ford City, PA is $91. This is calculated from an average home price of $136,420 and average size of 1,506 square feet.

What is the average home size in Ford City, PA?

Homes in Ford City, PA average 1,506 square feet, with an average price of $136,420.

How does Ford City, PA compare to other cities in Armstrong County?

Ford City, PA is one of many cities in Armstrong County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Armstrong County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai