Parker
Property Data

Armstrong County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

3,912

Average Home Price

$144,166

Average Square Feet

1,335

Price per Sq Ft

$129

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,9123,912

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,912

Median Home Price

$135,000

Average Home Price

$144,166

Average Square Feet

1,335

Price per Sq Ft

$129

Recent Sales (12mo)

17

YoY Price Change

-5.9%

Sales Velocity

41.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 738 properties in Parker.

Parker offers affordable housing with an average price of $128,364.

With a price per square foot of just $65, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Parker are 28% lower than the Armstrong County average.

Properties in Parker

Showing page 12 of properties

610 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

627 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

635 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

641 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

643 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

645 South Jackson Avenue

Parker, PA 16049

649 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

655 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

665 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

669 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

707 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

709 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

715 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

719 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

723 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

725 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

730 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

732 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

738 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

745 Hillville Road

Parker, PA 16041

746 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

747 Hillville Road

Parker, PA 16041

749 Hillville Road

Parker, PA 16041

750 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

751 Hillville Road

Parker, PA 16041

757 Hillville Road

Parker, PA 16041

758 Queenstown Road

Parker, PA 16041

768 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

769 Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

770 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

773 Hillville Road

Parker, PA 16041

773 Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

777 Hillville Road

Parker, PA 16041

777 Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

778 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

782 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

784 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

794 Hillville Road

Parker, PA 16041

810 Hillville Road

Parker, PA 16041

812 Hillville Road

Parker, PA 16041

846 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

848 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

850 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

851 Laurel Lane

Parker, PA 16041

852 North Riverview Drive

Parker, PA 16049

855 Laurel Lane

Parker, PA 16041

857 Laurel Lane

Parker, PA 16041

873 Laurel Lane

Parker, PA 16041

881 Laurel Lane

Parker, PA 16041

Frequently Asked Questions About Parker, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Parker, PA?

The average home price in Parker, PA is $128,364, based on analysis of 738 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Parker, PA?

Our database includes 738 properties in Parker, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Parker, PA?

The average price per square foot in Parker, PA is $65. This is calculated from an average home price of $128,364 and average size of 1,962 square feet.

What is the average home size in Parker, PA?

Homes in Parker, PA average 1,962 square feet, with an average price of $128,364.

How does Parker, PA compare to other cities in Armstrong County?

Parker, PA is one of many cities in Armstrong County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Armstrong County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai