Monaca
Property Data

Beaver County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

7,214

Average Home Price

$1,167,889

Average Square Feet

1,651

Price per Sq Ft

$176

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,2147,214

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,214

Median Home Price

$279,000

Average Home Price

$1,167,889

Average Square Feet

1,651

Price per Sq Ft

$176

Recent Sales (12mo)

179

YoY Price Change

4.6%

Sales Velocity

159.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,640 properties in Monaca.

The average home price of $1.4M positions Monaca as a premium real estate market.

At $854/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Monaca are 311% higher than the Beaver County average.

Properties in Monaca

Showing page 21 of properties

111 Oakcrest Drive

Monaca, PA 15061

111 Rolling Hills Drive

Monaca, PA 15061

111 Roosevelt Drive

Monaca, PA 15061

111 Spruce Drive

Monaca, PA 15061

111 Terry Lane

Monaca, PA 15061

111 Truman Drive

Monaca, PA 15061

111 Van Kirk Road

Monaca, PA 15061

111 Warrencliff Drive

Monaca, PA 15061

111 Warwick Drive

Monaca, PA 15061

111 Wickham Drive

Monaca, PA 15061

111 Woodmont Drive

Monaca, PA 15061

111 Woods Avenue

Monaca, PA 15061

111 York Way

Monaca, PA 15061

1110 Atlantic Avenue

Monaca, PA 15061

1110 Chapel Road

Monaca, PA 15061

1110 Elmira Street

Monaca, PA 15061

1110 Virginia Avenue

Monaca, PA 15061

1110 Walnut Street

Monaca, PA 15061

1111 Atlantic Avenue

Monaca, PA 15061

1111 Charles Street

Monaca, PA 15061

1111 Linden Street

Monaca, PA 15061

1111 Marshall Road

Monaca, PA 15061

1111 Pennsylvania Avenue

Monaca, PA 15061

1111 Washington Avenue

Monaca, PA 15061

1112 Chapel Road

Monaca, PA 15061

1112 Elmira Street

Monaca, PA 15061

1112 Indiana Avenue

Monaca, PA 15061

1112 Washington Avenue

Monaca, PA 15061

1113 Bechtel Street

Monaca, PA 15061

1113 Charles Street

Monaca, PA 15061

1113 Chestnut Street

Monaca, PA 15061

1113 Elm Street

Monaca, PA 15061

1113 Virginia Avenue

Monaca, PA 15061

1113 Washington Avenue

Monaca, PA 15061

1114 Atlantic Avenue

Monaca, PA 15061

1114 Chestnut Street

Monaca, PA 15061

1114 Eckert Road

Monaca, PA 15061

1114 Indiana Avenue

Monaca, PA 15061

1114 Pennsylvania Avenue

Monaca, PA 15061

1115 Chestnut Street

Monaca, PA 15061

1115 Eckert Road

Monaca, PA 15061

1115 Pacific Avenue

Monaca, PA 15061

1115 Pennsylvania Avenue

Monaca, PA 15061

1115 Washington Avenue

Monaca, PA 15061

1116 Bechtel Street

Monaca, PA 15061

1116 Eckert Road

Monaca, PA 15061

1116 Elmira Street

Monaca, PA 15061

1116 Linden Street

Monaca, PA 15061

1117 Atlantic Avenue

Monaca, PA 15061

1117 Chestnut Street

Monaca, PA 15061

Frequently Asked Questions About Monaca, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Monaca, PA?

The average home price in Monaca, PA is $1,392,833, based on analysis of 5,640 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Monaca, PA?

Our database includes 5,640 properties in Monaca, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Monaca, PA?

The average price per square foot in Monaca, PA is $854. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,392,833 and average size of 1,630 square feet.

What is the average home size in Monaca, PA?

Homes in Monaca, PA average 1,630 square feet, with an average price of $1,392,833.

How does Monaca, PA compare to other cities in Beaver County?

Monaca, PA is one of many cities in Beaver County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Beaver County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai