Boyertown
Property Data

Berks County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

8,077

Average Home Price

$330,952

Average Square Feet

2,047

Price per Sq Ft

$203

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,0778,077

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,077

Median Home Price

$288,500

Average Home Price

$330,952

Average Square Feet

2,047

Price per Sq Ft

$203

Recent Sales (12mo)

150

YoY Price Change

9.9%

Sales Velocity

97.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,374 properties in Boyertown.

With an average price of $318,067, Boyertown offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $159 per square foot in this market.

Boyertown prices closely align with the Berks County average.

Properties in Boyertown

Showing page 4 of properties

1020 North Ironstone Drive

Boyertown, PA 19512

1022 West Philadelphia Avenue

Boyertown, PA 19512

1023 West Philadelphia Avenue

Boyertown, PA 19512

1024 Manatawny Road

Boyertown, PA 19512

1025 Reading Avenue

Boyertown, PA 19512

1025 West Philadelphia Avenue

Boyertown, PA 19512

1026 Reading Avenue

Boyertown, PA 19512

1026 West Philadelphia Avenue

Boyertown, PA 19512

1028 Weisstown Road

Boyertown, PA 19512

103 Applewood Lane

Boyertown, PA 19512

103 College Street

Boyertown, PA 19512

103 Eisenhower Drive

Boyertown, PA 19512

103 Goat Hill Road

Boyertown, PA 19512

103 Grandview Road

Boyertown, PA 19512

103 Grist Mill Road

Boyertown, PA 19512

103 Henry Avenue

Boyertown, PA 19512

103 Lutz Road

Boyertown, PA 19512

103 North Jefferson Street

Boyertown, PA 19512

103 North Reading Avenue

Boyertown, PA 19512

103 North Walnut Street

Boyertown, PA 19512

103 Pheasant Run Road

Boyertown, PA 19512

103 Powder Mill Hollow Road

Boyertown, PA 19512

103 South Ironstone Drive

Boyertown, PA 19512

103 South Walnut Street

Boyertown, PA 19512

103 Village Drive

Boyertown, PA 19512

103 Water Street

Boyertown, PA 19512

103 Winding Road

Boyertown, PA 19512

1030 West Philadelphia Avenue

Boyertown, PA 19512

1030 Weisstown Road

Boyertown, PA 19512

1031 Hilltop Road

Boyertown, PA 19512

1031 Reading Avenue

Boyertown, PA 19512

1032 North Reading Avenue

Boyertown, PA 19512

1032 Reading Avenue

Boyertown, PA 19512

1032 Weisstown Road

Boyertown, PA 19512

1033 Manatawny Road

Boyertown, PA 19512

1034 Manatawny Road

Boyertown, PA 19512

1034 West Philadelphia Avenue

Boyertown, PA 19512

1034 Weisstown Road

Boyertown, PA 19512

1035 West Philadelphia Avenue

Boyertown, PA 19512

1036 Manatawny Road

Boyertown, PA 19512

1036 Reading Avenue

Boyertown, PA 19512

1037 Hilltop Road

Boyertown, PA 19512

1037 Manatawny Road

Boyertown, PA 19512

1037 Reading Avenue

Boyertown, PA 19512

1037 Unger Lane

Boyertown, PA 19512

1038 Manatawny Road

Boyertown, PA 19512

104 Chapel Road

Boyertown, PA 19512

104 Grandview Road

Boyertown, PA 19512

104 North Berks Street

Boyertown, PA 19512

104 North Reading Avenue

Boyertown, PA 19512

Frequently Asked Questions About Boyertown, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Boyertown, PA?

The average home price in Boyertown, PA is $318,067, based on analysis of 6,374 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Boyertown, PA?

Our database includes 6,374 properties in Boyertown, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Boyertown, PA?

The average price per square foot in Boyertown, PA is $159. This is calculated from an average home price of $318,067 and average size of 1,997 square feet.

What is the average home size in Boyertown, PA?

Homes in Boyertown, PA average 1,997 square feet, with an average price of $318,067.

How does Boyertown, PA compare to other cities in Berks County?

Boyertown, PA is one of many cities in Berks County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Berks County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai