Bensalem
Property Data

Bucks County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Bucks County

ZIP Codesby Total Population

Loading map...
Total Population
56,80956,809

DistributionTotal Population

No data available

Demographics

Total Population

56,809

Median Age

42.2

Population Under 18

19.2%

Population 65+

19.2%

Total Households

22,523

Average Household Size

2.51

Bensalem, PA housing and demographic statistics

ZIP/ZCTA areas can cross city and county boundaries. Each row describes its ZIP/ZCTA area, not the city as a whole. These values are not combined into a city estimate.

Individual ZIP/ZCTA estimates associated with Bensalem, PA
ZIP/ZCTAPopulationMedian household incomeMedian monthly gross rentOwner-occupied share
1902056,809$83,223$1,62260.2%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey (ACS), 2020–2024 five-year estimates, via Realie. Measurement period: –. Published by the Census Bureau on ; published by Realie on . These are five-year estimates, not a measurement of current conditions. — indicates unavailable or suppressed data.

Area property statistics

Recorded property characteristics and residential parcel-sale records for Bensalem, PA. Sale amounts describe recorded transfers, not asking prices or appraisals. Each measure uses records with that information available.

Sale records use the AVM's residential, amount, floor-area, year-built, price-per-area, deed, buyer-relationship and distress filters. Known multi-parcel deals are also excluded. Unknown package flags are not proof of a single-parcel sale. Counts represent eligible parcel sale records. Recorded annual averages require at least 10 eligible sales. Projections must have enough history and pass checks against earlier recorded sales. Recent sales can be underreported; different coverage between years can affect the changes.

City measurements cover the selected county's portion of the city.

Annual sales comparison

Calendar 2025 recorded sales versus calendar 2026 model projections. Both years cover January 1–December 31. Change compares the 2026 projection with the recorded 2025 value. Annual average amounts weight each month by its sales count; they are not monthly medians.

Calendar-year sales comparison
Metric20252026 projectedChange (%)
Residential sale records400Recorded——
Average recorded sale amount$435,478Recorded——

Projections are not confirmed transactions or property valuations. Recent sales can be underreported; different coverage between years can affect the change. Unsupported values remain unavailable. Ranges reflect historical model errors, not confidence intervals. Annual comparison calculated . Assumed observation cutoff: May 2026; not verified completeness.

Recorded property statistics

Reported property statistics for Bensalem, PA
MeasureBensalem, PABucks County, PA
Median recorded sale amount$405,000$489,000
Recorded amount, 10th percentile$300,000$295,000
Recorded amount, 90th percentile$617,200$955,000
Average recorded floor area (sq ft)1,9912,216
Average recorded bedrooms3.23.3
Average recorded bathrooms1.92.1
Median year built19741975
Condominium share of properties5.6%5.7%

Bensalem, PA: Recorded median and percentile amounts: May 7, 2025–Oct 28, 2026.

County input file published Oct 24, 2026. Calculated . Published . Dataset last refreshed: .

Bucks County, PA: Recorded median and percentile amounts: May 7, 2025–Oct 28, 2026.

County input file published Oct 24, 2026. Calculated . Published . Dataset last refreshed: .

Source: Realie property-record aggregates. Input publication and calculation dates do not establish complete transaction coverage. Missing measures are shown as — or omitted.

Other recent-period estimates

These use different periods from the calendar-year comparison. Estimates extend parcel-record counts and recorded amounts; they are not confirmed current transactions or individual-property values.

Parcel sale records
Oct 1, 2025–Sep 30, 2026
392
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: 369–412.
Median sale amount
September 2026
$410,466
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: $373,220–$441,199.
Median-amount change
September 2026 versus September 2025
+1.3%
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: -7.8%–+8.9%.

Transaction coverage has not been verified. Known multi-parcel deals are excluded; missing package flags do not establish that every remaining sale covers one parcel. Amount change compares monthly record medians, not the appreciation of the same homes. Ranges reflect historical model errors; they are not confidence intervals and can exclude the point estimate. Assumed observation cutoff: May 2026; not a verified completeness date.

Properties in Bensalem

Showing page 275 of properties

629 South Mount Vernon Circle

Bensalem, PA 19020

629 Wicker Avenue

Bensalem, PA 19020

6290 Fulton Avenue West

Bensalem, PA 19020

6290 Shewell Road

Bensalem, PA 19020

6291 East Drive

Bensalem, PA 19020

6291 Fulton Avenue West

Bensalem, PA 19020

6291 Shewell Road

Bensalem, PA 19020

6292 Neshaminy Valley Drive

Bensalem, PA 19020

6293 Edge Avenue

Bensalem, PA 19020

6296 Fulton Avenue West

Bensalem, PA 19020

6297 Fulton Avenue West

Bensalem, PA 19020

6298 Neshaminy Valley Drive

Bensalem, PA 19020

6299 Edge Avenue

Bensalem, PA 19020

63 Digi Farm Lane

Bensalem, PA 19020

63 New Road

Bensalem, PA 19020

63 Windsor Lane

Bensalem, PA 19020

630 Locust Avenue

Bensalem, PA 19020

630 South Mount Vernon Circle

Bensalem, PA 19020

630 Sawtree Lane

Bensalem, PA 19020

6300 Bowen Road

Bensalem, PA 19020

6300 Congress Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

6300 Hardin Road

Bensalem, PA 19020

6300 John Hancock Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

6300 Militia Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

6300 Musket Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

6300 Neshaminy Valley Drive

Bensalem, PA 19020

6300 Pilgrim Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

6300 Powder Horn Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

6301 Congress Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

6301 Forge Turn

Bensalem, PA 19020

6301 Hardin Road

Bensalem, PA 19020

6301 John Hancock Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

6301 Militia Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

6301 Musket Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

6301 Powder Horn Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

6301 Shewell Road

Bensalem, PA 19020

6304 Congress Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

6304 Fernwood Avenue

Bensalem, PA 19020

6304 John Hancock Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

6304 Militia Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

6304 Musket Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

6304 Pilgrim Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

6304 Powder Horn Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

6305 Congress Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

6305 Forge Turn

Bensalem, PA 19020

6305 John Hancock Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

6305 Militia Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

6305 Musket Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

6305 Powder Horn Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

6308 Congress Court

Bensalem, PA 19020

Access Bucks County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai