Croydon
Property Data

Bucks County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,743

Average Home Price

$345,671

Average Square Feet

1,554

Price per Sq Ft

$257

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,7433,743

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,743

Median Home Price

$343,500

Average Home Price

$345,671

Average Square Feet

1,554

Price per Sq Ft

$257

Recent Sales (12mo)

84

YoY Price Change

-1.2%

Sales Velocity

82.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,366 properties in Croydon.

With an average price of $334,888, Croydon offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $218 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Croydon are 42% lower than the Bucks County average.

Properties in Croydon

Showing page 28 of properties

2056 High Street

Croydon, PA 19021

2057 Garfield Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

2057 High Street

Croydon, PA 19021

206 Cedar Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

206 Central Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

206 Harris Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

206 Hillcrest Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

206 Logan Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

2060 Lincoln Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

2061 Buchanan Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

2065 Buchanan Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

207 Belmont Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

207 Cedar Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

207 Grant Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

207 Hillcrest Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

207 Logan Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

207 Louise Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

208 Clover Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

208 Logan Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

208 Neshaminy Road

Croydon, PA 19021

208 New York Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

209 Clover Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

209 Grant Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

209 Linton Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

209 Logan Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

209 Neshaminy Road

Croydon, PA 19021

209 State Road

Croydon, PA 19021

209 Walnut Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

210 Belmont Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

210 Central Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

210 Franklin Street

Croydon, PA 19021

210 Girard Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

210 Grant Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

210 Harris Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

210 Logan Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

2100 Maple Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

2100 State Road

Croydon, PA 19021

2101 Dixon Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

2101 State Road

Croydon, PA 19021

2102 Dixon Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

2102 Maple Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

2102 Prospect Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

2103 Maple Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

2103 Pennsylvania Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

2105 Maple Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

2105 Pennsylvania Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

2107 Maple Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

2107 Pennsylvania Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

2108 State Road

Croydon, PA 19021

2109 Pennsylvania Avenue

Croydon, PA 19021

Frequently Asked Questions About Croydon, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Croydon, PA?

The average home price in Croydon, PA is $334,888, based on analysis of 3,366 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Croydon, PA?

Our database includes 3,366 properties in Croydon, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Croydon, PA?

The average price per square foot in Croydon, PA is $218. This is calculated from an average home price of $334,888 and average size of 1,538 square feet.

What is the average home size in Croydon, PA?

Homes in Croydon, PA average 1,538 square feet, with an average price of $334,888.

How does Croydon, PA compare to other cities in Bucks County?

Croydon, PA is one of many cities in Bucks County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Bucks County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai