Doylestown Township
Property Data

Bucks County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Market Overview

Our database includes 460 properties in Doylestown Township.

Properties in Doylestown Township average $706,350, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $231 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Doylestown Township are 22% higher than the Bucks County average.

Properties in Doylestown Township

Showing page 4 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Doylestown Township, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Doylestown Township, PA?

The average home price in Doylestown Township, PA is $706,350, based on analysis of 460 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Doylestown Township, PA?

Our database includes 460 properties in Doylestown Township, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Doylestown Township, PA?

The average price per square foot in Doylestown Township, PA is $231. This is calculated from an average home price of $706,350 and average size of 3,061 square feet.

What is the average home size in Doylestown Township, PA?

Homes in Doylestown Township, PA average 3,061 square feet, with an average price of $706,350.

How does Doylestown Township, PA compare to other cities in Bucks County?

Doylestown Township, PA is one of many cities in Bucks County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Bucks County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai