Doylestown
Property Data

Bucks County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

20,329

Average Home Price

$786,504

Average Square Feet

2,586

Price per Sq Ft

$305

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,03311,296

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

20,329

Median Home Price

$709,400

Average Home Price

$786,504

Average Square Feet

2,586

Price per Sq Ft

$305

Recent Sales (12mo)

512

YoY Price Change

14.2%

Sales Velocity

99.6%

Market Overview

Doylestown has 18,131 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Doylestown average $786,946, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $308 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Doylestown are 36% higher than the Bucks County average.

Properties in Doylestown

Showing page 39 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Doylestown, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Doylestown, PA?

The average home price in Doylestown, PA is $786,946, based on analysis of 18,131 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Doylestown, PA?

Our database includes 18,131 properties in Doylestown, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Doylestown, PA?

The average price per square foot in Doylestown, PA is $308. This is calculated from an average home price of $786,946 and average size of 2,554 square feet.

What is the average home size in Doylestown, PA?

Homes in Doylestown, PA average 2,554 square feet, with an average price of $786,946.

How does Doylestown, PA compare to other cities in Bucks County?

Doylestown, PA is one of many cities in Bucks County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Bucks County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai