Huntingdon Valley
Property Data

Bucks County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

8,496

Average Home Price

$700,580

Average Square Feet

2,865

Price per Sq Ft

$251

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,4968,496

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,496

Median Home Price

$652,500

Average Home Price

$700,580

Average Square Feet

2,865

Price per Sq Ft

$251

Recent Sales (12mo)

203

YoY Price Change

5.6%

Sales Velocity

130.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 610 properties in Huntingdon Valley.

Properties in Huntingdon Valley average $586,768, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $203 per square foot in this market.

Huntingdon Valley prices closely align with the Bucks County average.

Properties in Huntingdon Valley

Showing page 3 of properties

120 Snowflake Road

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

120 Springdale Avenue

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1207 County Line Road

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

121 Beechwood Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1217 County Line Road

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

122 Stephenson Way

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1229 County Line Road

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

124 Beechwood Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1247 County Line Road

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

125 Fairhill Road

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

125 Pike Circle

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

125 Spring Flower Court

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

126 Spring Flower Court

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

127 Pike Circle

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1290 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

13 Ella Circle

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

13 Lawson Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

130 Beechwood Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

130 Fairhill Road

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1301 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1309 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1319 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

132 Cameron Road

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1320 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1329 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

133 Gravel Hill Road

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1333 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1338 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1339 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1340 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1343 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1348 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1349 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

135 Cameron Road

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

135 Spring Flower Court

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1352 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1353 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1355 County Line Road

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1358 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1359 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

136 Spring Flower Court

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1363 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1365 County Line Road

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1369 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1373 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1376 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1379 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

138 Beechwood Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1383 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

1388 Glen Echo Drive

Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

Frequently Asked Questions About Huntingdon Valley, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Huntingdon Valley, PA?

The average home price in Huntingdon Valley, PA is $586,768, based on analysis of 610 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Huntingdon Valley, PA?

Our database includes 610 properties in Huntingdon Valley, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Huntingdon Valley, PA?

The average price per square foot in Huntingdon Valley, PA is $203. This is calculated from an average home price of $586,768 and average size of 2,889 square feet.

What is the average home size in Huntingdon Valley, PA?

Homes in Huntingdon Valley, PA average 2,889 square feet, with an average price of $586,768.

How does Huntingdon Valley, PA compare to other cities in Bucks County?

Huntingdon Valley, PA is one of many cities in Bucks County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Bucks County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai