New Hope
Property Data

Bucks County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,983

Average Home Price

$1,100,244

Average Square Feet

2,853

Price per Sq Ft

$346

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,9837,983

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,983

Median Home Price

$805,000

Average Home Price

$1,100,244

Average Square Feet

2,853

Price per Sq Ft

$346

Recent Sales (12mo)

185

YoY Price Change

9.4%

Sales Velocity

88.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,202 properties in New Hope.

The average home price of $1.1M positions New Hope as a premium real estate market.

The price per square foot of $384 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in New Hope are 90% higher than the Bucks County average.

Properties in New Hope

Showing page 6 of properties

106 West Bridge Street Unit 106 W BRIDGE ST A

New Hope, PA 18938

106 Waverly Lane Unit 106 WAVERLY LN 6

New Hope, PA 18938

106 Wynfield Lane

New Hope, PA 18938

107 Arboresque Drive

New Hope, PA 18938

107 Austin Court

New Hope, PA 18938

107 Birch Court

New Hope, PA 18938

107 Bridgewater Drive

New Hope, PA 18938

107 Cedar Glen Drive

New Hope, PA 18938

107 Greenbrook Court

New Hope, PA 18938

107 Heather Drive

New Hope, PA 18938

107 Hidden Court

New Hope, PA 18938

107 Hilltop Road Unit 107 HILLTOP RD 7

New Hope, PA 18938

107 Lakeview Drive

New Hope, PA 18938

107 Muirfield Court

New Hope, PA 18938

107 Old Mill Road

New Hope, PA 18938

107 Pinewood Circle

New Hope, PA 18938

107 Riverwoods Drive

New Hope, PA 18938

107 Silver Tail Lane

New Hope, PA 18938

107 Summer Lea Court

New Hope, PA 18938

107 Sunset Drive

New Hope, PA 18938

107 Waverly Lane Unit 107 WAVERLY LN 7

New Hope, PA 18938

107 Wynfield Lane

New Hope, PA 18938

1072 Pineville Road

New Hope, PA 18938

108 Austin Court

New Hope, PA 18938

108 Autumn Trace Drive

New Hope, PA 18938

108 Birch Court

New Hope, PA 18938

108 Bridgewater Drive

New Hope, PA 18938

108 Cedar Glen Drive

New Hope, PA 18938

108 Greenbrook Court

New Hope, PA 18938

108 Heather Drive

New Hope, PA 18938

108 Hidden Court

New Hope, PA 18938

108 Hilltop Road Unit 108 HILLTOP RD 8

New Hope, PA 18938

108 Lakeview Drive

New Hope, PA 18938

108 Madison Court

New Hope, PA 18938

108 Muirfield Court

New Hope, PA 18938

108 New Street Unit 108 NEW ST B

New Hope, PA 18938

108 Riverwoods Drive

New Hope, PA 18938

108 Rolling Hill Court

New Hope, PA 18938

108 Summer Lea Court

New Hope, PA 18938

108 Sunset Drive

New Hope, PA 18938

108 West Bridge Street Unit 108 W BRIDGE ST B

New Hope, PA 18938

108 Waverly Lane Unit 108 WAVERLY LN 8

New Hope, PA 18938

108 Wynfield Lane

New Hope, PA 18938

109 Birch Court

New Hope, PA 18938

109 Bridgewater Drive

New Hope, PA 18938

109 Cedar Glen Drive

New Hope, PA 18938

109 Greenbrook Court

New Hope, PA 18938

109 Heather Drive

New Hope, PA 18938

109 Hidden Court

New Hope, PA 18938

Frequently Asked Questions About New Hope, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in New Hope, PA?

The average home price in New Hope, PA is $1,099,658, based on analysis of 6,202 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in New Hope, PA?

Our database includes 6,202 properties in New Hope, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in New Hope, PA?

The average price per square foot in New Hope, PA is $384. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,099,658 and average size of 2,867 square feet.

What is the average home size in New Hope, PA?

Homes in New Hope, PA average 2,867 square feet, with an average price of $1,099,658.

How does New Hope, PA compare to other cities in Bucks County?

New Hope, PA is one of many cities in Bucks County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Bucks County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai