Pipersville
Property Data

Bucks County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,192

Average Home Price

$799,971

Average Square Feet

2,565

Price per Sq Ft

$304

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,1923,192

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,192

Median Home Price

$703,000

Average Home Price

$799,971

Average Square Feet

2,565

Price per Sq Ft

$304

Recent Sales (12mo)

58

YoY Price Change

6.1%

Sales Velocity

75.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,373 properties in Pipersville.

Properties in Pipersville average $793,013, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $314 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Pipersville are 37% higher than the Bucks County average.

Properties in Pipersville

Showing page 15 of properties

4973 Franklin Circle

Pipersville, PA 18947

4973 Windy Meadow Court

Pipersville, PA 18947

4974 Durham Road

Pipersville, PA 18947

4974 West Rolling Glen Drive

Pipersville, PA 18947

4974 Windy Meadow Court

Pipersville, PA 18947

4975 Windy Meadow Court

Pipersville, PA 18947

4976 Franklin Circle

Pipersville, PA 18947

4976 Kratz Carriage Road

Pipersville, PA 18947

4976 West Rolling Glen Drive

Pipersville, PA 18947

4976 Windy Meadow Court

Pipersville, PA 18947

4977 Franklin Circle

Pipersville, PA 18947

4977 Stump Road

Pipersville, PA 18947

4977 Windy Meadow Court

Pipersville, PA 18947

4978 West Rolling Glen Drive

Pipersville, PA 18947

4978 Windy Meadow Court

Pipersville, PA 18947

4979 Stump Road

Pipersville, PA 18947

4979 Windy Meadow Court

Pipersville, PA 18947

498 River Road

Pipersville, PA 18947

4980 Applebutter Road

Pipersville, PA 18947

4980 East Rolling Glen Drive

Pipersville, PA 18947

4980 Windy Meadow Court

Pipersville, PA 18947

4981 Windy Meadow Court

Pipersville, PA 18947

4982 East Rolling Glen Drive

Pipersville, PA 18947

4982 Windy Meadow Court

Pipersville, PA 18947

4983 East Rolling Glen Drive

Pipersville, PA 18947

4983 Windy Meadow Court

Pipersville, PA 18947

4984 East Rolling Glen Drive

Pipersville, PA 18947

4984 Kratz Carriage Road

Pipersville, PA 18947

4984 Windy Meadow Court

Pipersville, PA 18947

4985 East Rolling Glen Drive

Pipersville, PA 18947

4985 Franklin Circle

Pipersville, PA 18947

4985 Windy Meadow Court

Pipersville, PA 18947

4986 East Rolling Glen Drive

Pipersville, PA 18947

4986 Windy Meadow Court

Pipersville, PA 18947

4987 Applebutter Road

Pipersville, PA 18947

4987 East Rolling Glen Drive

Pipersville, PA 18947

4987 Windy Meadow Court

Pipersville, PA 18947

4988 East Rolling Glen Drive

Pipersville, PA 18947

4988 Windy Meadow Court

Pipersville, PA 18947

4990 Kratz Carriage Road

Pipersville, PA 18947

4990 Windy Meadow Court

Pipersville, PA 18947

4991 Franklin Circle

Pipersville, PA 18947

4992 Windy Meadow Court

Pipersville, PA 18947

4994 Windy Meadow Court

Pipersville, PA 18947

4996 Windy Meadow Court

Pipersville, PA 18947

4997 Kratz Carriage Road

Pipersville, PA 18947

4998 Windy Meadow Court

Pipersville, PA 18947

5 Bridge 5

Pipersville, PA 18947

50 Mountainview Lane

Pipersville, PA 18947

Frequently Asked Questions About Pipersville, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Pipersville, PA?

The average home price in Pipersville, PA is $793,013, based on analysis of 2,373 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Pipersville, PA?

Our database includes 2,373 properties in Pipersville, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Pipersville, PA?

The average price per square foot in Pipersville, PA is $314. This is calculated from an average home price of $793,013 and average size of 2,523 square feet.

What is the average home size in Pipersville, PA?

Homes in Pipersville, PA average 2,523 square feet, with an average price of $793,013.

How does Pipersville, PA compare to other cities in Bucks County?

Pipersville, PA is one of many cities in Bucks County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Bucks County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai