Upper Black Eddy
Property Data

Bucks County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,245

Average Home Price

$530,135

Average Square Feet

1,846

Price per Sq Ft

$300

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,2452,245

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,245

Median Home Price

$475,000

Average Home Price

$530,135

Average Square Feet

1,846

Price per Sq Ft

$300

Recent Sales (12mo)

54

YoY Price Change

-6.6%

Sales Velocity

134.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,459 properties in Upper Black Eddy.

Properties in Upper Black Eddy average $531,639, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $291 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Upper Black Eddy are 8% lower than the Bucks County average.

Properties in Upper Black Eddy

Showing page 17 of properties

306 Upper Tinicum Church Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

307 Upper Tinicum Church Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

31 Rock Ridge Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

31 Uhlerstown Hill Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

31 Union School Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

313 Perry Auger Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

313 Upper Tinicum Church Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

314 Upper Tinicum Church Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

315 Geigel Hill Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

315 Marienstein Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

316 Old Forge Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

318 Marienstein Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

318 Upper Tinicum Church Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

319 Old Forge Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

319 Perry Auger Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

32 Lake Warren Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

32 Lodi Hill Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

32 Rock Ridge Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

320 Center Hill Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

320 Upper Tinicum Church Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

321 Center Hill Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

322 Center Hill Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

322 Geigel Hill Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

322 Marienstein Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

322 Old Forge Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

322 Upper Tinicum Church Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

323 Marienstein Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

324 Lake Warren Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

324 Rock Ridge Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

325 Upper Tinicum Church Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

326 Perry Auger Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

326 Rock Ridge Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

327 Geigel Hill Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

328 Geigel Hill Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

328 Upper Tinicum Church Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

33 Uhlerstown Hill Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

330 Center Hill Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

330 Kintner Hill Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

330 Old Forge Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

331 Rock Ridge Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

332 Upper Tinicum Church Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

333 Perry Auger Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

334 Center Hill Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

334 Geigel Hill Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

334 Marienstein Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

334 Upper Tinicum Church Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

335 Center Hill Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

336 Center Hill Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

337 Kintner Hill Road

Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

Frequently Asked Questions About Upper Black Eddy, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Upper Black Eddy, PA?

The average home price in Upper Black Eddy, PA is $531,639, based on analysis of 1,459 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Upper Black Eddy, PA?

Our database includes 1,459 properties in Upper Black Eddy, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Upper Black Eddy, PA?

The average price per square foot in Upper Black Eddy, PA is $291. This is calculated from an average home price of $531,639 and average size of 1,829 square feet.

What is the average home size in Upper Black Eddy, PA?

Homes in Upper Black Eddy, PA average 1,829 square feet, with an average price of $531,639.

How does Upper Black Eddy, PA compare to other cities in Bucks County?

Upper Black Eddy, PA is one of many cities in Bucks County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Bucks County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai