Phoenixville
Property Data

Chester County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

17,790

Average Home Price

$720,903

Average Square Feet

2,431

Price per Sq Ft

$269

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9517,695

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

17,790

Median Home Price

$505,000

Average Home Price

$720,903

Average Square Feet

2,431

Price per Sq Ft

$269

Recent Sales (12mo)

522

YoY Price Change

0.0%

Sales Velocity

182.2%

Market Overview

Phoenixville has 15,028 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Phoenixville average $725,700, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $305 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Phoenixville are 10% higher than the Chester County average.

Properties in Phoenixville

Showing page 9 of properties

1012 Davids Run Unit 1012 DAVIDS RUN 15

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1012 Iron Works Road

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1012 Meadow Crest Drive

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1012 Mowere Road

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1012 Nutt Road

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1012 Riverwalk Drive

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1012 West Bridge Street

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1013 Balfour Circle

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1013 Balley Drive

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1013 Cherry Street

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1013 Meadow Crest Drive

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1013 Paradise Street

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1013 Winding River Lane

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1014 Balfour Circle

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1014 Cherry Street

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1014 Davids Run Unit 1014 DAVIDS RUN 14

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1014 Hares Hill Road

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1014 Iron Works Road

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1014 Meadow Crest Drive

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1014 Riverwalk Drive

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1014 West Bridge Street

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1015 Balfour Circle

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1015 Balley Drive

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1015 Brookwood Drive

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1015 Cherry Street

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1015 Chester Springs Road

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1015 Edwin Drive

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1015 Hares Hill Road

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1015 Horseshoe Trail

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1015 Iron Works Road

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1015 Livingston Avenue

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1015 Meadow Crest Drive

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1015 Mowere Road

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1015 Paradise Street

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1015 Pike Springs Road

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1015 Riverwalk Drive

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1015 Rutledge Avenue

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1015 Township Line Road

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1015 Winding River Lane

Phoenixville, PA 19460

10150 West Hc-Edmore Road

Phoenixville, PA 48850

1016 Balfour Circle

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1016 Chester Springs Road

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1016 Davids Run Unit 1016 DAVIDS RUN 13

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1016 Iron Works Road

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1016 Livingston Avenue

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1016 Meadow Crest Drive

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1016 Riverwalk Drive

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1016 West Bridge Street

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1016 Winding River Lane

Phoenixville, PA 19460

1017 Balfour Circle

Phoenixville, PA 19460

Frequently Asked Questions About Phoenixville, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Phoenixville, PA?

The average home price in Phoenixville, PA is $725,700, based on analysis of 15,028 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Phoenixville, PA?

Our database includes 15,028 properties in Phoenixville, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Phoenixville, PA?

The average price per square foot in Phoenixville, PA is $305. This is calculated from an average home price of $725,700 and average size of 2,378 square feet.

What is the average home size in Phoenixville, PA?

Homes in Phoenixville, PA average 2,378 square feet, with an average price of $725,700.

How does Phoenixville, PA compare to other cities in Chester County?

Phoenixville, PA is one of many cities in Chester County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Chester County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai