Bloomsburg
Property Data

Columbia County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

14,412

Average Home Price

$253,770

Average Square Feet

1,847

Price per Sq Ft

$144

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
14,41214,412

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

14,412

Median Home Price

$220,000

Average Home Price

$253,770

Average Square Feet

1,847

Price per Sq Ft

$144

Recent Sales (12mo)

175

YoY Price Change

-12.5%

Sales Velocity

90.2%

Market Overview

Bloomsburg has 11,403 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $251,471, Bloomsburg offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $136, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Bloomsburg prices closely align with the Columbia County average.

Properties in Bloomsburg

Showing page 9 of properties

1055 Scotch Valley Drive

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

106 Arbutus Park Road

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

106 Cross Road

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

106 Division Street

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

106 East 5th Street

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

106 Fire Tower Road

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

106 Fort Jenkins Lane

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

106 Harris Road

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

106 Hawk Ridge Road

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

106 Horse Farm Road

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

106 Old Field Drive

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

106 Orchard Drive

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

106 Peppermill Road

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

106 Pony Trail Drive

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

106 Red Mill Road

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

106 Ridge Street

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

106 Shawnee Road

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

106 Terrace Drive

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

106 West Street

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

1067 Mainville Drive

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

107 Colonial Avenue

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

107 Deihl Road

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

107 Deussen Drive

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

107 East 10th Street

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

107 East Anthony Avenue

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

107 Fort Jenkins Lane

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

107 Greenwood Drive

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

107 Guys Lane

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

107 Hemlock Lane

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

107 Hunt Club Drive

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

107 Legion Road

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

107 Old Field Drive

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

107 Rupert Drive

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

107 Seiple Drive

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

107 Spring Garden Avenue

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

107 Terrace Drive

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

1070 Railroad Street

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

1071 Mainville Drive

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

107108 Thomas Road

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

107111 Iron Street

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

1074 Alliance Park Drive

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

1075 Scotch Valley Drive

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

1079 Mainville Drive

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

1079 Schoolhouse Road

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

108 Bell Curve

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

108 Fort Jenkins Lane

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

108 Franklin Street

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

108 Guys Lane

Bloomsburg, PA 17815

Frequently Asked Questions About Bloomsburg, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Bloomsburg, PA?

The average home price in Bloomsburg, PA is $251,471, based on analysis of 11,403 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Bloomsburg, PA?

Our database includes 11,403 properties in Bloomsburg, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Bloomsburg, PA?

The average price per square foot in Bloomsburg, PA is $136. This is calculated from an average home price of $251,471 and average size of 1,849 square feet.

What is the average home size in Bloomsburg, PA?

Homes in Bloomsburg, PA average 1,849 square feet, with an average price of $251,471.

How does Bloomsburg, PA compare to other cities in Columbia County?

Bloomsburg, PA is one of many cities in Columbia County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Columbia County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai