Catawissa
Property Data

Columbia County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

4,326

Average Home Price

$242,079

Average Square Feet

1,709

Price per Sq Ft

$127

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,3264,326

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,326

Median Home Price

$188,000

Average Home Price

$242,079

Average Square Feet

1,709

Price per Sq Ft

$127

Recent Sales (12mo)

19

YoY Price Change

4.6%

Sales Velocity

35.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,943 properties in Catawissa.

With an average price of $250,600, Catawissa offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $146, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Catawissa prices closely align with the Columbia County average.

Properties in Catawissa

Showing page 13 of properties

159 Ringtown Mountain Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

16 Ashton Hollow Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

16 Blueberry Drive

Catawissa, PA 17820

16 Eisenhower Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

16 Evelyn Lane

Catawissa, PA 17820

16 Levi Lane

Catawissa, PA 17820

16 Mountain View Estate

Catawissa, PA 17820

16 Old Ferry Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

16 Ringtown Mountain Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

16 Rocky Lane

Catawissa, PA 17820

16 School House Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

16 Twilight Lane

Catawissa, PA 17820

16 York Avenue

Catawissa, PA 17824

160 Cemetery Street

Catawissa, PA 17820

1605 Scenic Drive

Catawissa, PA 17820

1607 Old Reading Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

161 Lawrence Drive

Catawissa, PA 17820

161 Parrs Mill Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

161 Rarig Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

1614 Old Reading Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

1617 Scenic Drive

Catawissa, PA 17820

1618 Scenic Drive

Catawissa, PA 17820

1619 Scenic Drive

Catawissa, PA 17820

162 Center School Road

Catawissa, PA 17824

162 Fire Tower Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

162 Pine Summit Forest

Catawissa, PA 17967

162 Poor House Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

162 Rider Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

162 Ringtown Mountain Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

162 Swamp Drive

Catawissa, PA 17820

1623 Hilltop Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

1624 Old Reading Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

1625 Scenic Drive

Catawissa, PA 17820

1626 Scenic Drive

Catawissa, PA 17820

163 Orchard Drive

Catawissa, PA 17820

163 Poor House Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

163 Ridge Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

1633 Hemlock Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

1637 Hemlock Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

164 Lake Glory Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

164 Middle Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

164 Picnic Grove Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

164 Riverhill Drive

Catawissa, PA 17815

1640 Park Drive

Catawissa, PA 17824

1640 Southern Drive

Catawissa, PA 17824

1647 Hemlock Road

Catawissa, PA 17820

1649 Scenic Drive

Catawissa, PA 17820

165 Black Bear Drive

Catawissa, PA 17820

Frequently Asked Questions About Catawissa, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Catawissa, PA?

The average home price in Catawissa, PA is $250,600, based on analysis of 3,943 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Catawissa, PA?

Our database includes 3,943 properties in Catawissa, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Catawissa, PA?

The average price per square foot in Catawissa, PA is $146. This is calculated from an average home price of $250,600 and average size of 1,714 square feet.

What is the average home size in Catawissa, PA?

Homes in Catawissa, PA average 1,714 square feet, with an average price of $250,600.

How does Catawissa, PA compare to other cities in Columbia County?

Catawissa, PA is one of many cities in Columbia County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Columbia County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai