Millville
Property Data

Columbia County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,488

Average Home Price

$278,220

Average Square Feet

1,868

Price per Sq Ft

$125

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,4882,488

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,488

Median Home Price

$219,000

Average Home Price

$278,220

Average Square Feet

1,868

Price per Sq Ft

$125

Recent Sales (12mo)

16

YoY Price Change

-13.3%

Sales Velocity

23.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,437 properties in Millville.

With an average price of $278,220, Millville offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $149, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Millville are 15% higher than the Columbia County average.

Properties in Millville

Showing page 5 of properties

1284 State Route 254

Millville, PA 17846

1285 Millertown Road

Millville, PA 17846

129 Black Bird Road

Millville, PA 17846

129 Center Street

Millville, PA 17846

129 Hemlock Lane

Millville, PA 17846

129 North State Street

Millville, PA 17846

13 Acre Road

Millville, PA 17846

13 Creek Road

Millville, PA 17846

13 Reese Lane

Millville, PA 17846

13 Sereno Hollow Road

Millville, PA 17846

13 Valley View Road

Millville, PA 17846

13 Walnut Lane

Millville, PA 17846

130 Hemlock Lane

Millville, PA 17846

1300 Hill Road

Millville, PA 17846

130132 West Main Street

Millville, PA 17846

131 North Chestnut Street

Millville, PA 17846

131 Rhodomoyer Road

Millville, PA 17846

1314 State Route 254

Millville, PA 17846

132 Bitler Road

Millville, PA 17846

132 East Main Street

Millville, PA 17846

132 East Walnut Street

Millville, PA 17846

132 Green Street

Millville, PA 17846

1329 State Route 254

Millville, PA 17846

133 Black Bird Road

Millville, PA 17846

133 Camp Victory Road

Millville, PA 17846

133 Cherry Hollow Road

Millville, PA 17846

133 Spruce Run Road

Millville, PA 17846

133 White Horse Pike

Millville, PA 17846

134 Cherry Hollow Road

Millville, PA 17846

134 Hogs Back Road

Millville, PA 17846

134 Pats Upper Road

Millville, PA 17846

134 Sunny View Lane

Millville, PA 17846

135 Cherry Hollow Road

Millville, PA 17846

135 Dogwood Drive

Millville, PA 17846

135 Oak Hill Road

Millville, PA 17846

1356 Hill Road

Millville, PA 17846

136 Bennett Road

Millville, PA 17815

136 Morehead Avenue

Millville, PA 17846

136 Old Greenwood Road

Millville, PA 17859

136 Pine School Road

Millville, PA 17846

137 Canary Road

Millville, PA 17846

137 Taylor Road

Millville, PA 17846

138 Confer Hollow Road

Millville, PA 17846

1389 Millertown Road

Millville, PA 17846

139 East Walnut Street

Millville, PA 17846

Frequently Asked Questions About Millville, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Millville, PA?

The average home price in Millville, PA is $278,220, based on analysis of 2,437 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Millville, PA?

Our database includes 2,437 properties in Millville, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Millville, PA?

The average price per square foot in Millville, PA is $149. This is calculated from an average home price of $278,220 and average size of 1,868 square feet.

What is the average home size in Millville, PA?

Homes in Millville, PA average 1,868 square feet, with an average price of $278,220.

How does Millville, PA compare to other cities in Columbia County?

Millville, PA is one of many cities in Columbia County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Columbia County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai