Conneaut Lake
Property Data

Crawford County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,740

Average Home Price

$286,262

Average Square Feet

1,668

Price per Sq Ft

$157
Crawford County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,7406,740

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,740

Median Home Price

$195,000

Average Home Price

$286,262

Average Square Feet

1,668

Price per Sq Ft

$157

Recent Sales (12mo)

75

YoY Price Change

-23.4%

Sales Velocity

120.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,946 properties in Conneaut Lake.

With an average price of $309,937, Conneaut Lake offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $182 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Conneaut Lake are 46% higher than the Crawford County average.

Properties in Conneaut Lake

Showing page 69 of properties

8402 Us Highway 6

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8407 Stoney Point Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8419 State Highway 285

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8428 State Highway 285

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8440 Mcmichael Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8444 South Canal Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

845 High Street

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

845 Water Street

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8452 Greiser Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8453 Greiser Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8467 Leach Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8467 Leach Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8480 Us Highway 6

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

850 High Street

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8508 State Highway 285

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8520 Stoney Point Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8520 Stoney Point Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8540 Greiser Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8543 Leach Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8561 Greiser Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8561 Greiser Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8565 State Highway 285

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8567 Leach Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8567 Leach Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8571 Us Highway 6

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8593 Helbig Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8597 Us Highway 6

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

860 High Street

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8609 Atlantic Lake Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8609 Us Highway 322

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8616 Helbig Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8623 Us Highway 322

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8629 Helbig Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8630 South Canal Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

865 Water Street

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8661 Bolan Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8692 South Canal Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8694 Helbig Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8696 Greiser Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

870 Water Street

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8707 Stoney Point Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8735 Leach Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8778 Us Highway 322

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

880 State Street

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8801 Us Highway 6

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8824 Leach Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8826 South Canal Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8835 Us Highway 6

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8847 Free Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

8848 Free Road

Conneaut Lake, PA 16316

Frequently Asked Questions About Conneaut Lake, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Conneaut Lake, PA?

The average home price in Conneaut Lake, PA is $309,937, based on analysis of 4,946 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Conneaut Lake, PA?

Our database includes 4,946 properties in Conneaut Lake, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Conneaut Lake, PA?

The average price per square foot in Conneaut Lake, PA is $182. This is calculated from an average home price of $309,937 and average size of 1,706 square feet.

What is the average home size in Conneaut Lake, PA?

Homes in Conneaut Lake, PA average 1,706 square feet, with an average price of $309,937.

How does Conneaut Lake, PA compare to other cities in Crawford County?

Conneaut Lake, PA is one of many cities in Crawford County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Crawford County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai