Brookhaven
Property Data

Delaware County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

7,027

Average Home Price

$1,089,888

Average Square Feet

1,458

Price per Sq Ft

$217

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,0277,027

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,027

Median Home Price

$280,000

Average Home Price

$1,089,888

Average Square Feet

1,458

Price per Sq Ft

$217

Recent Sales (12mo)

234

YoY Price Change

14.8%

Sales Velocity

151.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,891 properties in Brookhaven.

The average home price of $1.1M positions Brookhaven as a premium real estate market.

At $773/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Brookhaven are 130% higher than the Delaware County average.

Properties in Brookhaven

Showing page 12 of properties

112 Meadowbrook Lane

Brookhaven, PA 19015

112 Roberts Road

Brookhaven, PA 19015

112 School House Lane

Brookhaven, PA 19015

112 Upland Road

Brookhaven, PA 19015

112 West Forrestview Road

Brookhaven, PA 19015

112 Washington Avenue

Brookhaven, PA 19015

112 Wellington Avenue

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1120 Church Street

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1120 Mulberry Street

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1120 Woodside Avenue

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1121 Church Street

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1121 Creekside Drive

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1121 Mulberry Street

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1121 Woodside Avenue

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1122 Church Street

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1122 Creekside Drive

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1122 Mulberry Street

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1122 Woodside Avenue

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1123 Church Street

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1123 Creekside Drive

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1123 Mulberry Street

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1123 Woodside Avenue

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1124 Church Street

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1124 Creekside Drive

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1124 Mulberry Street

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1125 Church Street

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1125 Mulberry Street

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1125 Woodside Avenue

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1126 Mulberry Street

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1127 Church Street

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1127 Mulberry Street

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1127 Woodside Avenue

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1128 Mulberry Street

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1129 Church Street

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1129 Mulberry Street

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1129 Woodside Avenue

Brookhaven, PA 19015

113 Bradbury Road

Brookhaven, PA 19015

113 Creekside Drive

Brookhaven, PA 19015

113 East Chelton Road

Brookhaven, PA 19015

113 East Garrison Road

Brookhaven, PA 19015

113 East Roland Road

Brookhaven, PA 19015

113 Meadowbrook Lane

Brookhaven, PA 19015

113 School House Lane

Brookhaven, PA 19015

113 Trimble Boulevard

Brookhaven, PA 19015

113 West Forrestview Road

Brookhaven, PA 19015

113 Washington Avenue

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1130 Mulberry Street

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1130 Woodside Avenue

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1131 Church Street

Brookhaven, PA 19015

1131 Creekside Drive

Brookhaven, PA 19015

Frequently Asked Questions About Brookhaven, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Brookhaven, PA?

The average home price in Brookhaven, PA is $1,128,791, based on analysis of 6,891 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Brookhaven, PA?

Our database includes 6,891 properties in Brookhaven, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Brookhaven, PA?

The average price per square foot in Brookhaven, PA is $773. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,128,791 and average size of 1,460 square feet.

What is the average home size in Brookhaven, PA?

Homes in Brookhaven, PA average 1,460 square feet, with an average price of $1,128,791.

How does Brookhaven, PA compare to other cities in Delaware County?

Brookhaven, PA is one of many cities in Delaware County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Delaware County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai