Swarthmore
Property Data

Delaware County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,698

Average Home Price

$573,132

Average Square Feet

2,078

Price per Sq Ft

$283

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,6983,698

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,698

Median Home Price

$446,000

Average Home Price

$573,132

Average Square Feet

2,078

Price per Sq Ft

$283

Recent Sales (12mo)

93

YoY Price Change

10.0%

Sales Velocity

102.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,578 properties in Swarthmore.

Properties in Swarthmore average $579,843, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $277 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Swarthmore are 18% higher than the Delaware County average.

Properties in Swarthmore

Showing page 22 of properties

1569 Parklane Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1570 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1570 Raymond Circle

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1571 Parklane Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1571 Raymond Circle

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1572 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1573 Parklane Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1574 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1574 Raymond Circle

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1575 Parklane Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1577 Parklane Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

16 Benjamin West Avenue

Swarthmore, PA 19081

16 Dartmouth Circle

Swarthmore, PA 19081

16 Oberlin Avenue

Swarthmore, PA 19081

16 Park Avenue

Swarthmore, PA 19081

16 South Princeton Avenue

Swarthmore, PA 19081

16 Wellesley Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

16 Yale Avenue

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1600 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1601 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1601 Parklane Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1602 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1604 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1605 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1606 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1607 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1608 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1610 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1612 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1614 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1615 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1616 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1617 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1618 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1619 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1620 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1621 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1622 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1623 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1624 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1625 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1626 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1627 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1628 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1629 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1630 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1631 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1632 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1633 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

1634 Blackrock Road

Swarthmore, PA 19081

Frequently Asked Questions About Swarthmore, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Swarthmore, PA?

The average home price in Swarthmore, PA is $579,843, based on analysis of 3,578 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Swarthmore, PA?

Our database includes 3,578 properties in Swarthmore, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Swarthmore, PA?

The average price per square foot in Swarthmore, PA is $277. This is calculated from an average home price of $579,843 and average size of 2,096 square feet.

What is the average home size in Swarthmore, PA?

Homes in Swarthmore, PA average 2,096 square feet, with an average price of $579,843.

How does Swarthmore, PA compare to other cities in Delaware County?

Swarthmore, PA is one of many cities in Delaware County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Delaware County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai