East Springfield
Property Data

Erie County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

982

Average Home Price

$165,501

Average Square Feet

1,588

Price per Sq Ft

$101
Erie County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
982982

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

982

Median Home Price

$138,958

Average Home Price

$165,501

Average Square Feet

1,588

Price per Sq Ft

$101

Recent Sales (12mo)

7

YoY Price Change

37.0%

Sales Velocity

0.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 554 properties in East Springfield.

East Springfield offers affordable housing with an average price of $174,356.

With a price per square foot of just $109, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in East Springfield are 22% lower than the Erie County average.

Properties in East Springfield

Showing page 5 of properties

12577 Old Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12580 Main Street

East Springfield, PA 16411

12584 West Ridge Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12585 Main Street

East Springfield, PA 16411

12585 Old Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12595 Main Street

East Springfield, PA 16411

12600 Mcchesney Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12605 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12613 Old Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12616 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12619 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12621 West Ridge Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12628 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12631 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12633 West Ridge Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12636 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12642 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12646 Mcchesney Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12650 Old Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12653 Mcchesney Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12653 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12655 Old Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12656 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12667 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12668 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12669 Old Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12673 Old Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12674 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12676 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12689 Old Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12700 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12704 Old Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12727 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12732 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12733 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12744 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12746 Old Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12747 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12747 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12751 Old Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12751 Old Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12758 Old Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12759 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411-9301

12772 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12776 Old Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12780 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12783 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12790 Old Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12794 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

12812 West Lake Road

East Springfield, PA 16411

Frequently Asked Questions About East Springfield, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in East Springfield, PA?

The average home price in East Springfield, PA is $174,356, based on analysis of 554 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in East Springfield, PA?

Our database includes 554 properties in East Springfield, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in East Springfield, PA?

The average price per square foot in East Springfield, PA is $109. This is calculated from an average home price of $174,356 and average size of 1,596 square feet.

What is the average home size in East Springfield, PA?

Homes in East Springfield, PA average 1,596 square feet, with an average price of $174,356.

How does East Springfield, PA compare to other cities in Erie County?

East Springfield, PA is one of many cities in Erie County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Erie County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai