Fort Loudon
Property Data

Franklin County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,075

Average Home Price

$188,643

Average Square Feet

1,452

Price per Sq Ft

$131

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,0752,075

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,075

Median Home Price

$142,500

Average Home Price

$188,643

Average Square Feet

1,452

Price per Sq Ft

$131

Recent Sales (12mo)

18

YoY Price Change

13.2%

Sales Velocity

28.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,020 properties in Fort Loudon.

Fort Loudon offers affordable housing with an average price of $186,737.

With a price per square foot of just $128, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Fort Loudon are 37% lower than the Franklin County average.

Properties in Fort Loudon

Showing page 28 of properties

5967 Path Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6007 Judy Lane

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6019 Cornelius Lane

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6022 Cornelius Lane

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6023 Judy Lane

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6035 Cornelius Lane

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6038 Cornelius Lane

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6041 Cornelius Lane

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6051 Sumac Lane

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6054 Cornelius Lane

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6058 Sumac Lane

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

606 Path Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6067 Sumac Lane

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6070 Cornelius Lane

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6071 Judy Lane

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6073 Cornelius Lane

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6086 Cornelius Lane

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

609 Bear Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

609 Path Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6099 Sumac Lane

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6108 Sumac Lane

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6115 Sumac Lane

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6140 Sumac Lane

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6142 Path Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6147 Sumac Lane

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6156 Sumac Lane

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6163 Path Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6163 Sumac Lane

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6171 Path Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

621 Bear Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

624 Path Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6417 Path Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6463 Path Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

648 Path Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6532 Path Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6581 Path Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6591 Path Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6595 Path Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6599 Path Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6614 Path Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

668 Path Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6682 Path Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

675 Path Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6782 Path Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17224

6783 Path Valley Road

Fort Loudon, PA 17221

Frequently Asked Questions About Fort Loudon, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Fort Loudon, PA?

The average home price in Fort Loudon, PA is $186,737, based on analysis of 2,020 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Fort Loudon, PA?

Our database includes 2,020 properties in Fort Loudon, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Fort Loudon, PA?

The average price per square foot in Fort Loudon, PA is $128. This is calculated from an average home price of $186,737 and average size of 1,454 square feet.

What is the average home size in Fort Loudon, PA?

Homes in Fort Loudon, PA average 1,454 square feet, with an average price of $186,737.

How does Fort Loudon, PA compare to other cities in Franklin County?

Fort Loudon, PA is one of many cities in Franklin County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Franklin County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai