Greencastle
Property Data

Franklin County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

10,704

Average Home Price

$331,307

Average Square Feet

1,803

Price per Sq Ft

$176

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,70410,704

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,704

Median Home Price

$287,500

Average Home Price

$331,307

Average Square Feet

1,803

Price per Sq Ft

$176

Recent Sales (12mo)

214

YoY Price Change

8.1%

Sales Velocity

84.5%

Market Overview

Greencastle has 10,413 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $331,688, Greencastle offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $184 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Greencastle are 11% higher than the Franklin County average.

Properties in Greencastle

Showing page 20 of properties

101 North Washington Street

Greencastle, PA 17225

101 South Washington Street

Greencastle, PA 17225

101 West Baltimore Street

Greencastle, PA 17225

1010 Emilys Court

Greencastle, PA 17225

10100 Lindale Avenue

Greencastle, PA 17225

10101 Letzburg Road

Greencastle, PA 17225

10106 Jasper Drive

Greencastle, PA 17225

10107 Letzburg Road

Greencastle, PA 17225

1011 Divinity Drive

Greencastle, PA 17225

1011 Webling Circle

Greencastle, PA 17225

10119 Lindale Avenue

Greencastle, PA 17225

1012 Leitersburg Road

Greencastle, PA 17225

10120 Hades Church Road

Greencastle, PA 17225

10120 Lindale Avenue

Greencastle, PA 17225

10128 Jasper Drive

Greencastle, PA 17225

10132 Antrim Church Road

Greencastle, PA 17225

10135 Jasper Drive

Greencastle, PA 17225

1014 Divinity Drive

Greencastle, PA 17225

1014 Kings Court

Greencastle, PA 17225

1014 Shannon Drive South

Greencastle, PA 17225

10140 Jasper Drive

Greencastle, PA 17225

10141 Lindale Avenue

Greencastle, PA 17225

10142 Lindale Avenue

Greencastle, PA 17225

10148 Welsh Run Road

Greencastle, PA 17225

1015 Buchanan Trail East

Greencastle, PA 17225

10155 Hades Church Road

Greencastle, PA 17225

10161 Letzburg Road

Greencastle, PA 17225

10161 Lindale Avenue

Greencastle, PA 17225

10162 Lindale Avenue

Greencastle, PA 17225

10165 Jasper Drive

Greencastle, PA 17225

10168 Jasper Drive

Greencastle, PA 17225

10175 Jasper Drive

Greencastle, PA 17225

10178 Hades Church Road

Greencastle, PA 17225

10178 Orenda Drive

Greencastle, PA 17225

10179 Letzburg Road

Greencastle, PA 17225

1018 Webling Circle

Greencastle, PA 17225

10180 Grindstone Hill Road

Greencastle, PA 17225

10185 Lindale Avenue

Greencastle, PA 17225

10187 Jasper Drive

Greencastle, PA 17225

10190 Orenda Drive

Greencastle, PA 17225

10194 Lindale Avenue

Greencastle, PA 17225

10198 Orenda Drive

Greencastle, PA 17225

10199 Jasper Drive

Greencastle, PA 17225

102 Carowinds Drive

Greencastle, PA 17225

102 Hykes Road East

Greencastle, PA 17225

10203 Lindale Avenue

Greencastle, PA 17225

10204 Orenda Drive

Greencastle, PA 17225

1021 Buchanan Trail East

Greencastle, PA 17225

1021 Emilys Court

Greencastle, PA 17225

10210 Orenda Drive

Greencastle, PA 17225

Frequently Asked Questions About Greencastle, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Greencastle, PA?

The average home price in Greencastle, PA is $331,688, based on analysis of 10,413 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Greencastle, PA?

Our database includes 10,413 properties in Greencastle, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Greencastle, PA?

The average price per square foot in Greencastle, PA is $184. This is calculated from an average home price of $331,688 and average size of 1,804 square feet.

What is the average home size in Greencastle, PA?

Homes in Greencastle, PA average 1,804 square feet, with an average price of $331,688.

How does Greencastle, PA compare to other cities in Franklin County?

Greencastle, PA is one of many cities in Franklin County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Franklin County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai