Spring Run
Property Data

Franklin County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

1,035

Average Home Price

$233,573

Average Square Feet

1,636

Price per Sq Ft

$122

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,0351,035

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,035

Median Home Price

$245,000

Average Home Price

$233,573

Average Square Feet

1,636

Price per Sq Ft

$122

Recent Sales (12mo)

6

YoY Price Change

6.4%

Sales Velocity

-14.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,027 properties in Spring Run.

Spring Run offers affordable housing with an average price of $245,112.

With a price per square foot of just $147, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Spring Run are 18% lower than the Franklin County average.

Properties in Spring Run

Showing page 8 of properties

15920 Path Valley Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

15947 Path Valley Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

15964 Amberson Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

15977 Mountain Green Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16000 Mountain Green Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16001 Path Valley Road

Spring Run, PA 17271

16011 Amberson Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16026 Mountain Green Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16031 Path Valley Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16045 Amberson Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16046 Mountain Green Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16062 Mountain Green Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16064 Path Valley Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16075 Amberson Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16078 Mountain Green Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16103 Mountain Green Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16105 Amberson Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16109 Mountain Green Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16129 Amberson Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16155 Amberson Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16170 Amberson Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16223 Amberson Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16249 Mountain Green Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16300 Path Valley Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16335 Mountain Green Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16361 Path Valley Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16390 Path Valley Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16400 Path Valley Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16444 Mountain Green Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16460 Mountain Green Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16473 Mountain Green Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16474 Amberson Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16477 Mountain Green Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16485 Path Valley Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16490 Amberson Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16490 Path Valley Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16514 Timmons Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16572 Timmons Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16602 Timmons Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16608 Mill Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16641 Timmons Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16671 Mountain Green Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16681 Mountain Green Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16689 Mountain Green Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16691 Timmons Road

Spring Run, PA 17262

16701 Main Street

Spring Run, PA 17262

Frequently Asked Questions About Spring Run, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Spring Run, PA?

The average home price in Spring Run, PA is $245,112, based on analysis of 1,027 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Spring Run, PA?

Our database includes 1,027 properties in Spring Run, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Spring Run, PA?

The average price per square foot in Spring Run, PA is $147. This is calculated from an average home price of $245,112 and average size of 1,666 square feet.

What is the average home size in Spring Run, PA?

Homes in Spring Run, PA average 1,666 square feet, with an average price of $245,112.

How does Spring Run, PA compare to other cities in Franklin County?

Spring Run, PA is one of many cities in Franklin County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Franklin County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai