Shade Gap
Property Data

Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

975

Average Home Price

$318,639

Average Square Feet

1,620

Price per Sq Ft

$143
Huntingdon County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
975975

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

975

Median Home Price

$178,000

Average Home Price

$318,639

Average Square Feet

1,620

Price per Sq Ft

$143

Recent Sales (12mo)

12

YoY Price Change

0.8%

Sales Velocity

100.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 975 properties in Shade Gap.

With an average price of $318,639, Shade Gap offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $197 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Shade Gap are 59% higher than the Huntingdon County average.

Properties in Shade Gap

Showing page 6 of properties

21014 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21018 Ruger Road

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21023 Locke Valley Road

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21030 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21031 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21051 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21054 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21056 Marlin Circle

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21060 Revercomb Lane

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21061 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21068 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21070 Cisney Lane

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21073 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21074 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21081 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21082 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21084 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21087 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21090 Ruger Road

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21093 Marlin Circle

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21094 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21102 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21102 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21103 Marlin Circle

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21110 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21113 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21114 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21116 Marlin Circle

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21119 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21124 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21127 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21128 Cisney Lane

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21130 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21134 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21135 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21138 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21139 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21141 Revercomb Lane

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21142 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21149 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21150 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21152 Marlin Circle

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21153 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21156 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21159 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21165 Marlin Circle

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21166 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21167 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21171 Main Street

Shade Gap, PA 17255

21176 Marlin Circle

Shade Gap, PA 17255

Frequently Asked Questions About Shade Gap, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Shade Gap, PA?

The average home price in Shade Gap, PA is $318,639, based on analysis of 975 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Shade Gap, PA?

Our database includes 975 properties in Shade Gap, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Shade Gap, PA?

The average price per square foot in Shade Gap, PA is $197. This is calculated from an average home price of $318,639 and average size of 1,620 square feet.

What is the average home size in Shade Gap, PA?

Homes in Shade Gap, PA average 1,620 square feet, with an average price of $318,639.

How does Shade Gap, PA compare to other cities in Huntingdon County?

Shade Gap, PA is one of many cities in Huntingdon County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Huntingdon County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai