Ellwood City
Property Data

Lawrence County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

13,079

Average Home Price

$192,505

Average Square Feet

1,707

Price per Sq Ft

$114
Lawrence County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,07913,079

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,079

Median Home Price

$146,500

Average Home Price

$192,505

Average Square Feet

1,707

Price per Sq Ft

$114

Recent Sales (12mo)

211

YoY Price Change

8.2%

Sales Velocity

62.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,361 properties in Ellwood City.

Ellwood City offers affordable housing with an average price of $165,071.

With a price per square foot of just $92, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Ellwood City are 19% lower than the Lawrence County average.

Properties in Ellwood City

Showing page 103 of properties

711 Park Avenue

Ellwood City, PA 16117

711 Pershing Street

Ellwood City, PA 16117

711 Plymouth Lane

Ellwood City, PA 16117

711 Sunset Boulevard

Ellwood City, PA 16117

712 1st Avenue

Ellwood City, PA 16117

712 4th Street

Ellwood City, PA 16117

712 6th Street

Ellwood City, PA 16117

712 Argonne Boulevard

Ellwood City, PA 16117

712 Hazel Avenue

Ellwood City, PA 16117

712 June Lee Street

Ellwood City, PA 16117

712 Lawrence Avenue

Ellwood City, PA 16117

712 Line Avenue

Ellwood City, PA 16117

712 Massachusetts Street

Ellwood City, PA 16117

712 Massachusetts Street

Ellwood City, PA 16117-1429

712 Park Avenue

Ellwood City, PA 16117

712 Park Avenue

Ellwood City, PA 16117

712 Plymouth Lane

Ellwood City, PA 16117

712 Skyline Drive

Ellwood City, PA 16117

712 Sunset Boulevard

Ellwood City, PA 16117

712 Tara Drive

Ellwood City, PA 16117

712 Todd Avenue

Ellwood City, PA 16117

712 Wampum Avenue

Ellwood City, PA 16117

712 Wayne Avenue

Ellwood City, PA 16117

713 5th Street

Ellwood City, PA 16117

713 6th Street

Ellwood City, PA 16117

713 6th Street

Ellwood City, PA 16117

713 Argonne Boulevard

Ellwood City, PA 16117

713 Clover Avenue

Ellwood City, PA 16117

713 Clover Avenue

Ellwood City, PA 16117

713 Crescent Avenue

Ellwood City, PA 16117

713 Crescent Avenue

Ellwood City, PA 16117

713 June Lee Street

Ellwood City, PA 16117

713 Lawrence Avenue

Ellwood City, PA 16117

713 Line Avenue

Ellwood City, PA 16117

713 Park Avenue

Ellwood City, PA 16117

713 Portersville Road

Ellwood City, PA 16117

713 Skyline Drive

Ellwood City, PA 16117-1449

713 Skyline Drive

Ellwood City, PA 16117

713 Smiley Street

Ellwood City, PA 16117

713 Summit Avenue

Ellwood City, PA 16117

713 Tara Drive

Ellwood City, PA 16117

713 Todd Avenue

Ellwood City, PA 16117

714 4th Street

Ellwood City, PA 16117

714 6th Street

Ellwood City, PA 16117

714 Ellwood

Ellwood City, PA 16117

714 Lawrence Avenue

Ellwood City, PA 16117

714 Park Avenue

Ellwood City, PA 16117

714 Pershing Street

Ellwood City, PA 16117

714 Smiley Street

Ellwood City, PA 16117

714 Wayne Avenue

Ellwood City, PA 16117

Frequently Asked Questions About Ellwood City, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Ellwood City, PA?

The average home price in Ellwood City, PA is $165,071, based on analysis of 8,361 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Ellwood City, PA?

Our database includes 8,361 properties in Ellwood City, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Ellwood City, PA?

The average price per square foot in Ellwood City, PA is $92. This is calculated from an average home price of $165,071 and average size of 1,790 square feet.

What is the average home size in Ellwood City, PA?

Homes in Ellwood City, PA average 1,790 square feet, with an average price of $165,071.

How does Ellwood City, PA compare to other cities in Lawrence County?

Ellwood City, PA is one of many cities in Lawrence County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lawrence County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai