Coopersburg
Property Data

Lehigh County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,633

Average Home Price

$534,225

Average Square Feet

2,307

Price per Sq Ft

$237

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,6336,633

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,633

Median Home Price

$433,000

Average Home Price

$534,225

Average Square Feet

2,307

Price per Sq Ft

$237

Recent Sales (12mo)

151

YoY Price Change

-2.3%

Sales Velocity

128.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,080 properties in Coopersburg.

With an average price of $494,991, Coopersburg offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $211 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Coopersburg are 31% higher than the Lehigh County average.

Properties in Coopersburg

Showing page 3 of properties

12 North Liberty Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

120 Hickory Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

120 Hillside Drive

Coopersburg, PA 18036

120 North 4th Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

1200 1/2 Beverly Hills Road

Coopersburg, PA 18036

1200 Beverly Hills Road

Coopersburg, PA 18036

1200 Wind Hill Road

Coopersburg, PA 18036

1201 Beverly Hills Road

Coopersburg, PA 18036

1202 Standard Lane

Coopersburg, PA 18036

121 Hillside Drive

Coopersburg, PA 18036

121 John Alley

Coopersburg, PA 18036

121 North Liberty Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

121 Oxford Ridge Circle

Coopersburg, PA 18036

121 South 9th Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

122 East State Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

122 Thomas Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

122-126 South Main Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

122-128 North Main Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

123 North Main Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

123 Young Avenue

Coopersburg, PA 18036

123-127 South Main Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

123-129 Springfield Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

1235 Standard Lane

Coopersburg, PA 18036

1236 Standard Lane

Coopersburg, PA 18036

124 East Fairmount Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

124 North 2nd Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

124 North 4th Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

124 South 3rd Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

1248 1/2 Wind Hill Road

Coopersburg, PA 18036

1248 Wind Hill Road

Coopersburg, PA 18036

125 South 3rd Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

125 South 9th Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

125 South Liberty Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

1254 Standard Lane

Coopersburg, PA 18036

1256 Wind Hill Road

Coopersburg, PA 18036

1257 Wind Hill Road

Coopersburg, PA 18036

126 East Landis Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

126 Oxford Ridge Circle

Coopersburg, PA 18036

126 Young Avenue

Coopersburg, PA 18036

126-130 East Station Avenue

Coopersburg, PA 18036

1260 Standard Lane

Coopersburg, PA 18036

127 East Station Avenue

Coopersburg, PA 18036

127 South 3rd Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

1272 Beverly Hills Road

Coopersburg, PA 18036

1276 Standard Lane

Coopersburg, PA 18036

128 South 3rd Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

128 South 9th Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

128-132 South Main Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

128-138 North 3rd Street

Coopersburg, PA 18036

1280 Wind Hill Road

Coopersburg, PA 18036

Frequently Asked Questions About Coopersburg, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Coopersburg, PA?

The average home price in Coopersburg, PA is $494,991, based on analysis of 5,080 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Coopersburg, PA?

Our database includes 5,080 properties in Coopersburg, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Coopersburg, PA?

The average price per square foot in Coopersburg, PA is $211. This is calculated from an average home price of $494,991 and average size of 2,342 square feet.

What is the average home size in Coopersburg, PA?

Homes in Coopersburg, PA average 2,342 square feet, with an average price of $494,991.

How does Coopersburg, PA compare to other cities in Lehigh County?

Coopersburg, PA is one of many cities in Lehigh County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lehigh County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai