Macungie
Property Data

Lehigh County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

10,242

Average Home Price

$446,592

Average Square Feet

2,147

Price per Sq Ft

$208

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,24210,242

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,242

Median Home Price

$385,000

Average Home Price

$446,592

Average Square Feet

2,147

Price per Sq Ft

$208

Recent Sales (12mo)

242

YoY Price Change

19.1%

Sales Velocity

22.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,363 properties in Macungie.

With an average price of $445,301, Macungie offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $203 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Macungie are 18% higher than the Lehigh County average.

Properties in Macungie

Showing page 2 of properties

106 South Church Street

Macungie, PA 18062

106 South Lea Street

Macungie, PA 18062

106 South Walnut Street

Macungie, PA 18062

107 Brookfield Drive

Macungie, PA 18062

107 Hillcrest Drive South

Macungie, PA 18062

107 Lindfield Circle Unit 107 LINDFIELD CIR JJ 107

Macungie, PA 18062

107 Maple Street

Macungie, PA 18062

107 North Walnut Street

Macungie, PA 18062

107 South Walnut Street

Macungie, PA 18062

1078 South Krocks Road

Macungie, PA 18106

108 Brookfield Drive

Macungie, PA 18062

108 Lehigh Street

Macungie, PA 18062

108 Lindfield Circle Unit 108 LINDFIELD CIR HH 108

Macungie, PA 18062

108 South Church Street

Macungie, PA 18062

108 South Walnut Street

Macungie, PA 18062

109 Brookfield Drive

Macungie, PA 18062

109 East Main Street

Macungie, PA 18062

109 Lindfield Circle Unit 109 LINDFIELD CIR JJ 109

Macungie, PA 18062

109 Race Street

Macungie, PA 18062

109 Sonoma Way

Macungie, PA 18062

11 Lehigh Street

Macungie, PA 18062

11 South Fairview Street

Macungie, PA 18062

11 West Chestnut Street

Macungie, PA 18062

11 West Main Street

Macungie, PA 18062

110 Arch Street

Macungie, PA 18062

110 Brookfield Drive

Macungie, PA 18062

110 Cedar Street

Macungie, PA 18062

110 East Main Street

Macungie, PA 18062

110 Lehigh Street

Macungie, PA 18062

110 Lindfield Circle Unit 110 LINDFIELD CIR HH 110

Macungie, PA 18062

110 Race Street

Macungie, PA 18062

111 Lehigh Street

Macungie, PA 18062

111 Lindfield Circle Unit 111 LINDFIELD CIR JJ 111

Macungie, PA 18062

111 South Church Street

Macungie, PA 18062

112 Brookfield Drive

Macungie, PA 18062

112 Lindfield Circle Unit 112 LINDFIELD CIR HH 112

Macungie, PA 18062

113 Arch Street

Macungie, PA 18062

113 Brookfield Drive

Macungie, PA 18062

113 East Main Street

Macungie, PA 18062

113 Lindfield Circle Unit 113 LINDFIELD CIR JJ 113

Macungie, PA 18062

113 Maple Street

Macungie, PA 18062

113 South Fairview Street

Macungie, PA 18062

113 Sonoma Way

Macungie, PA 18062

114 Lindfield Circle Unit 114 LINDFIELD CIR HH 114

Macungie, PA 18062

114 Race Street

Macungie, PA 18062

114 South Fairview Street

Macungie, PA 18062

115 Brookfield Drive

Macungie, PA 18062

115 Lindfield Circle Unit 115 LINDFIELD CIR JJ 115

Macungie, PA 18062

115 Maple Street

Macungie, PA 18062

115 South Walnut Street

Macungie, PA 18062

Frequently Asked Questions About Macungie, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Macungie, PA?

The average home price in Macungie, PA is $445,301, based on analysis of 9,363 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Macungie, PA?

Our database includes 9,363 properties in Macungie, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Macungie, PA?

The average price per square foot in Macungie, PA is $203. This is calculated from an average home price of $445,301 and average size of 2,196 square feet.

What is the average home size in Macungie, PA?

Homes in Macungie, PA average 2,196 square feet, with an average price of $445,301.

How does Macungie, PA compare to other cities in Lehigh County?

Macungie, PA is one of many cities in Lehigh County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lehigh County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai