Abington Township
Property Data

Montgomery County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,541 properties in Abington Township.

Properties in Abington Township average $506,053, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $186 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Abington Township are 14% lower than the Montgomery County average.

Frequently Asked Questions About Abington Township, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Abington Township, PA?

The average home price in Abington Township, PA is $506,053, based on analysis of 1,541 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Abington Township, PA?

Our database includes 1,541 properties in Abington Township, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Abington Township, PA?

The average price per square foot in Abington Township, PA is $186. This is calculated from an average home price of $506,053 and average size of 2,720 square feet.

What is the average home size in Abington Township, PA?

Homes in Abington Township, PA average 2,720 square feet, with an average price of $506,053.

How does Abington Township, PA compare to other cities in Montgomery County?

Abington Township, PA is one of many cities in Montgomery County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Montgomery County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai