Blue Bell
Property Data

Montgomery County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,823

Average Home Price

$776,251

Average Square Feet

2,762

Price per Sq Ft

$285
Montgomery County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,8237,823

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,823

Median Home Price

$674,000

Average Home Price

$776,251

Average Square Feet

2,762

Price per Sq Ft

$285

Recent Sales (12mo)

188

YoY Price Change

3.6%

Sales Velocity

84.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,263 properties in Blue Bell.

Properties in Blue Bell average $683,875, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $250 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Blue Bell are 16% higher than the Montgomery County average.

Properties in Blue Bell

Showing page 92 of properties

400 Ridge Run

Blue Bell, PA 19422

400 Sentry Parkway

Blue Bell, PA 19422

400 Tamworth Court

Blue Bell, PA 19422

400 Walmere Way

Blue Bell, PA 19422

401 Azalea Drive

Blue Bell, PA 19422

401 Blue Heron Circle

Blue Bell, PA 19422

401 Honeysuckle Lane

Blue Bell, PA 19422

401 Norwick Place

Blue Bell, PA 19422

401 Ridge Run

Blue Bell, PA 19422

401 Tamworth Court

Blue Bell, PA 19422

401 Walmere Way

Blue Bell, PA 19422

401 Whitpain Hills

Blue Bell, PA 19422

402 Azalea Drive

Blue Bell, PA 19422

402 Blue Heron Circle

Blue Bell, PA 19422

402 Foxcroft Drive

Blue Bell, PA 19422

402 Holly Road

Blue Bell, PA 19422

402 Plymouth Road

Blue Bell, PA 19422

402 Whitpain Hills

Blue Bell, PA 19422

402 Wood Drive

Blue Bell, PA 19422

403 Azalea Drive

Blue Bell, PA 19422

403 Blue Heron Circle

Blue Bell, PA 19422

403 Honeysuckle Lane

Blue Bell, PA 19422

403 Whitpain Hills

Blue Bell, PA 19422

403 Wood Drive

Blue Bell, PA 19422

404 Azalea Drive

Blue Bell, PA 19422

404 Blue Heron Circle

Blue Bell, PA 19422

404 Foxcroft Drive

Blue Bell, PA 19422

404 Honeysuckle Lane

Blue Bell, PA 19422

404 Tamworth Court

Blue Bell, PA 19422

404 Whitpain Hills

Blue Bell, PA 19422

405 Blue Heron Circle

Blue Bell, PA 19422

405 Dundee Drive

Blue Bell, PA 19422

405 Foothill Drive

Blue Bell, PA 19422

405 Honeysuckle Lane

Blue Bell, PA 19422

405 Norwick Place

Blue Bell, PA 19422

405 Tamworth Court

Blue Bell, PA 19422

405 Walmere Way

Blue Bell, PA 19422

405 Whitpain Hills

Blue Bell, PA 19422

406 Blue Heron Circle

Blue Bell, PA 19422

406 Norwick Place

Blue Bell, PA 19422

406 Whitpain Hills

Blue Bell, PA 19422

407 Azalea Drive

Blue Bell, PA 19422

407 Blue Heron Circle

Blue Bell, PA 19422

407 Honeysuckle Lane

Blue Bell, PA 19422

407 Whitpain Hills

Blue Bell, PA 19422

408 Azalea Drive

Blue Bell, PA 19422

408 Blue Heron Circle

Blue Bell, PA 19422

408 Tamworth Court

Blue Bell, PA 19422

408 Township Line Road

Blue Bell, PA 19422

408 Whitpain Hills

Blue Bell, PA 19422

Frequently Asked Questions About Blue Bell, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Blue Bell, PA?

The average home price in Blue Bell, PA is $683,875, based on analysis of 7,263 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Blue Bell, PA?

Our database includes 7,263 properties in Blue Bell, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Blue Bell, PA?

The average price per square foot in Blue Bell, PA is $250. This is calculated from an average home price of $683,875 and average size of 2,737 square feet.

What is the average home size in Blue Bell, PA?

Homes in Blue Bell, PA average 2,737 square feet, with an average price of $683,875.

How does Blue Bell, PA compare to other cities in Montgomery County?

Blue Bell, PA is one of many cities in Montgomery County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Montgomery County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai