Colmar
Property Data

Montgomery County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

906

Average Home Price

$498,731

Average Square Feet

3,018

Price per Sq Ft

$208

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
906906

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

906

Median Home Price

$521,500

Average Home Price

$498,731

Average Square Feet

3,018

Price per Sq Ft

$208

Recent Sales (12mo)

23

YoY Price Change

1.2%

Sales Velocity

360.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 768 properties in Colmar.

With an average price of $499,018, Colmar offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $163 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Colmar are 15% lower than the Montgomery County average.

Properties in Colmar

Showing page 7 of properties

2315 North Broad Street

Colmar, PA 18915

2321 North Broad Street

Colmar, PA 18915

2326 North Broad Street

Colmar, PA 18915

2328 North Broad Street

Colmar, PA 18915

233 Wynstone Court

Colmar, PA 18915

2339 Lenhart Road

Colmar, PA 18915

2339 North Broad Street

Colmar, PA 18915

2345 Lenhart Road

Colmar, PA 18915

2349 Lenhart Road

Colmar, PA 18915

235 Wynstone Court

Colmar, PA 18915

2350 West Walnut Street

Colmar, PA 18915

2352 North Broad Street

Colmar, PA 19446

2355 West Walnut Street

Colmar, PA 18915

2365 West Walnut Street

Colmar, PA 18915

237 Wynstone Court

Colmar, PA 18915

2382 Lenhart Road

Colmar, PA 18915

2385 West Walnut Street

Colmar, PA 18915

239 Wynstone Court

Colmar, PA 18915

2390 Lenhart Road

Colmar, PA 18915

2392 West Walnut Street

Colmar, PA 18915

24 Arbor Circle

Colmar, PA 18915

2403 West Walnut Street

Colmar, PA 18915

2406 North Broad Street

Colmar, PA 18915

2408 Trewigtown Road

Colmar, PA 18915

241 Wynstone Court

Colmar, PA 18915

2410 North Broad Street

Colmar, PA 18915

2410 West Walnut Street

Colmar, PA 18915

2411 West Walnut Street

Colmar, PA 18915

2415 North Broad Street

Colmar, PA 18915

2416 Trewigtown Road

Colmar, PA 18915

2419 North Broad Street

Colmar, PA 18915

2422 North Broad Street

Colmar, PA 18915

2425 Trewigtown Road

Colmar, PA 18915

2425 West Walnut Street

Colmar, PA 18915

2429 Anthony Drive

Colmar, PA 18915

243 Wynstone Court

Colmar, PA 18915

2434 North Broad Street

Colmar, PA 18915

2436 North Line Street

Colmar, PA 18915

2444 West Walnut Street

Colmar, PA 18915

2445 Anthony Drive

Colmar, PA 18915

2445 West Walnut Street

Colmar, PA 18915

2448 Trewigtown Road

Colmar, PA 18915

245 Wynstone Court

Colmar, PA 18915

2450 Jodi Sue Lane

Colmar, PA 18915

2450 West Walnut Street

Colmar, PA 18915

2451 Jodi Sue Lane

Colmar, PA 18915

2451 Trewigtown Road

Colmar, PA 18915

2459 Lenhart Road

Colmar, PA 18915

2461 Anthony Drive

Colmar, PA 18915

2463 West Walnut Street

Colmar, PA 18915

Frequently Asked Questions About Colmar, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Colmar, PA?

The average home price in Colmar, PA is $499,018, based on analysis of 768 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Colmar, PA?

Our database includes 768 properties in Colmar, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Colmar, PA?

The average price per square foot in Colmar, PA is $163. This is calculated from an average home price of $499,018 and average size of 3,066 square feet.

What is the average home size in Colmar, PA?

Homes in Colmar, PA average 3,066 square feet, with an average price of $499,018.

How does Colmar, PA compare to other cities in Montgomery County?

Colmar, PA is one of many cities in Montgomery County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Montgomery County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai