Gilbertsville
Property Data

Montgomery County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,731

Average Home Price

$525,054

Average Square Feet

2,469

Price per Sq Ft

$211

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,7316,731

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,731

Median Home Price

$445,000

Average Home Price

$525,054

Average Square Feet

2,469

Price per Sq Ft

$211

Recent Sales (12mo)

170

YoY Price Change

21.1%

Sales Velocity

56.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,965 properties in Gilbertsville.

With an average price of $499,686, Gilbertsville offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $204 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Gilbertsville are 15% lower than the Montgomery County average.

Properties in Gilbertsville

Showing page 10 of properties

110 Golf Road

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Hadley Drive

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Holbrook Lane

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Huntsville Drive

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Jackie Drive

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Kati Court

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Lawrence Drive

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Maple Street

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Marisa Lane

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Marjessa Drive

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Matthew Lane

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Noble Lane

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Oak Street

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Paul Drive

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Pine Lane

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Raven Court

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 South Werstler Avenue

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Sandpiper Court

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Summer Hill Drive

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Swamp Creek Road

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Topaz Drive

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Tulip Lane

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Walter Drive

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Willow Lane

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Wilson Avenue

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

110 Worthington Drive

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

1100 East Philadelphia Avenue

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

1100 Grosser Road

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

1101 Broad Street

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

1101 East Philadelphia Avenue

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

1101 Village Green Drive

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

1102 Village Green Drive

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

1103 Village Green Drive

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

1104 Village Green Drive

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

1105 Mega Lane

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

1105 Roberts Road

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

1105 Village Green Drive

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

1106 Village Green Drive

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

1107 Village Green Drive

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

1108 Village Green Drive

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

111 Aspen Lane

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

111 Buchert Road

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

111 Chalet Road

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

111 Clarkdale Lane

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

111 Cobblestone Drive

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

111 Crooked Lane

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

111 East Spruce Street

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

111 Evans Road

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

111 Fadler Drive

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

111 Fairbrook Drive

Gilbertsville, PA 19525

Frequently Asked Questions About Gilbertsville, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Gilbertsville, PA?

The average home price in Gilbertsville, PA is $499,686, based on analysis of 5,965 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Gilbertsville, PA?

Our database includes 5,965 properties in Gilbertsville, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Gilbertsville, PA?

The average price per square foot in Gilbertsville, PA is $204. This is calculated from an average home price of $499,686 and average size of 2,451 square feet.

What is the average home size in Gilbertsville, PA?

Homes in Gilbertsville, PA average 2,451 square feet, with an average price of $499,686.

How does Gilbertsville, PA compare to other cities in Montgomery County?

Gilbertsville, PA is one of many cities in Montgomery County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Montgomery County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai