Glenside
Property Data

Montgomery County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Montgomery County

ZIP Codesby Total Population

Loading map...
Total Population
32,29632,296

DistributionTotal Population

No data available

Demographics

Total Population

32,296

Median Age

40.3

Population Under 18

22.0%

Population 65+

18.1%

Total Households

11,697

Average Household Size

2.59

Glenside, PA housing and demographic statistics

ZIP/ZCTA areas can cross city and county boundaries. Each row describes its ZIP/ZCTA area, not the city as a whole. These values are not combined into a city estimate.

Individual ZIP/ZCTA estimates associated with Glenside, PA
ZIP/ZCTAPopulationMedian household incomeMedian monthly gross rentOwner-occupied share
1903832,296$117,683$1,42583.7%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey (ACS), 2020–2024 five-year estimates, via Realie. Measurement period: –. Published by the Census Bureau on ; published by Realie on . These are five-year estimates, not a measurement of current conditions. — indicates unavailable or suppressed data.

Area property statistics

Recorded property characteristics and residential parcel-sale records for Glenside, PA. Sale amounts describe recorded transfers, not asking prices or appraisals. Each measure uses records with that information available.

Sale records use the AVM's residential, amount, floor-area, year-built, price-per-area, deed, buyer-relationship and distress filters. Known multi-parcel deals are also excluded. Unknown package flags are not proof of a single-parcel sale. Counts represent eligible parcel sale records. Recorded annual averages require at least 10 eligible sales. Projections must have enough history and pass checks against earlier recorded sales. Recent sales can be underreported; different coverage between years can affect the changes.

City measurements cover the selected county's portion of the city.

Annual sales comparison

Calendar 2025 recorded sales versus calendar 2026 model projections. Both years cover January 1–December 31. Change compares the 2026 projection with the recorded 2025 value. Annual average amounts weight each month by its sales count; they are not monthly medians.

Calendar-year sales comparison
Metric20252026 projectedChange (%)
Residential sale records321Recorded——
Average recorded sale amount$530,649Recorded——

Projections are not confirmed transactions or property valuations. Recent sales can be underreported; different coverage between years can affect the change. Unsupported values remain unavailable. Ranges reflect historical model errors, not confidence intervals. Annual comparison calculated . Assumed observation cutoff: April 2026; not verified completeness.

Recorded property statistics

Reported property statistics for Glenside, PA
MeasureGlenside, PAMontgomery County, PA
Median recorded sale amount$465,000$473,000
Recorded amount, 10th percentile$340,000$255,000
Recorded amount, 90th percentile$763,000$950,000
Average recorded floor area (sq ft)2,1682,470
Average recorded bedrooms3.53.4
Average recorded bathrooms1.92.2
Median year built19491966
Condominium share of properties1%6.9%

Glenside, PA: Recorded median and percentile amounts: May 7, 2025–Oct 28, 2026.

County input file published Oct 24, 2026. Calculated . Published . Dataset last refreshed: .

Montgomery County, PA: Recorded median and percentile amounts: May 7, 2025–Oct 28, 2026.

County input file published Oct 24, 2026. Calculated . Published . Dataset last refreshed: .

Source: Realie property-record aggregates. Input publication and calculation dates do not establish complete transaction coverage. Missing measures are shown as — or omitted.

Other recent-period estimates

These use different periods from the calendar-year comparison. Estimates extend parcel-record counts and recorded amounts; they are not confirmed current transactions or individual-property values.

Parcel sale records
Oct 1, 2025–Sep 30, 2026
308
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: 247–331.
Median sale amount
September 2026
$480,000
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: $447,368–$556,906.
Median-amount change
September 2026 versus September 2025
+6.1%
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: -1.1%–+23.1%.

Transaction coverage has not been verified. Known multi-parcel deals are excluded; missing package flags do not establish that every remaining sale covers one parcel. Amount change compares monthly record medians, not the appreciation of the same homes. Ranges reflect historical model errors; they are not confidence intervals and can exclude the point estimate. Assumed observation cutoff: April 2026; not a verified completeness date.

Properties in Glenside

Showing page 182 of properties

7823 Flourtown Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7823 New Street

Glenside, PA 19038

7824 Flourtown Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7824 New Street

Glenside, PA 19038

7825 Cheltenham Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7826 Eastern Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7826 Flourtown Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7826 New Street

Glenside, PA 19038

7827 Cheltenham Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7827 Deer Run Road

Glenside, PA 19038

7827 Eastern Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7828 Deer Run Road

Glenside, PA 19038

7828 New Street

Glenside, PA 19038

7829 Cheltenham Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7829 Flourtown Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

783 Edge Hill Road

Glenside, PA 19038

783 North Tyson Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7830 Eastern Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7830 Flourtown Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7831 Cheltenham Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7831 Deer Run Road

Glenside, PA 19038

7831 Flourtown Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7833 Flourtown Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7834 Cheltenham Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7834 Deer Run Road

Glenside, PA 19038

7834 Flourtown Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7835 Deer Run Road

Glenside, PA 19038

7835 Flourtown Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7836 Cheltenham Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7836 Flourtown Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7839 Deer Run Road

Glenside, PA 19038

784 Castlewood Road

Glenside, PA 19038

784 G Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

784 Roslyn Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7840 Flourtown Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7841 Eastern Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7842 Flourtown Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7843 Eastern Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7844 Flourtown Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

7846 Flourtown Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

785 Argyle Road

Glenside, PA 19038

785 H Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

785 Roslyn Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

786 Castlewood Road

Glenside, PA 19038

786 North Hills Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

786 North Tyson Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

787 Edge Hill Road

Glenside, PA 19038

788 Roslyn Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

789 Argyle Road

Glenside, PA 19038

789 Roslyn Avenue

Glenside, PA 19038

Access Montgomery County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai