Hatfield
Property Data

Montgomery County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,833

Average Home Price

$606,205

Average Square Feet

2,279

Price per Sq Ft

$268

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,8337,833

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,833

Median Home Price

$530,000

Average Home Price

$606,205

Average Square Feet

2,279

Price per Sq Ft

$268

Recent Sales (12mo)

157

YoY Price Change

-20.1%

Sales Velocity

60.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,941 properties in Hatfield.

Properties in Hatfield average $553,508, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $251 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Hatfield are 6% lower than the Montgomery County average.

Properties in Hatfield

Showing page 2 of properties

1008 Stoneham Circle

Hatfield, PA 19440

1009 Chapman Circle

Hatfield, PA 19440

1009 Stoneham Circle

Hatfield, PA 19440

1009 Victoria Court

Hatfield, PA 19440

101 Hickory Drive

Hatfield, PA 19440

101 Jean Drive

Hatfield, PA 19440

101 Kimberly Way

Hatfield, PA 19440

101 Raintree Crossing

Hatfield, PA 19440

101 South Girard Terrace

Hatfield, PA 19440

101 Spring House Lane

Hatfield, PA 19440

101 Willow Drive

Hatfield, PA 19440

101 Wyndham Woods Way

Hatfield, PA 19440

1010 Campbell Way

Hatfield, PA 19440

1010 Chapman Circle

Hatfield, PA 19440

1010 Hill Street

Hatfield, PA 19440

1010 Margaret Lane

Hatfield, PA 19440

1010 Owen Lane

Hatfield, PA 19440

1010 Pelham Drive

Hatfield, PA 19440

1010 Victoria Court

Hatfield, PA 19440

1010 West Orvilla Road

Hatfield, PA 19440

1011 Chapman Circle

Hatfield, PA 19440

1011 Hill Street

Hatfield, PA 19440

1011 Margaret Lane

Hatfield, PA 19440

1011 Sean Lane

Hatfield, PA 19440

1011 Victoria Court

Hatfield, PA 19440

1012 Chapman Circle

Hatfield, PA 19440

1012 Independence Way

Hatfield, PA 19440

1012 Stoneham Circle

Hatfield, PA 19440

1012 Victoria Court

Hatfield, PA 19440

1012 Wright Street

Hatfield, PA 19440

1013 Chapman Circle

Hatfield, PA 19440

1013 Stoneham Circle

Hatfield, PA 19440

1013 Victoria Court

Hatfield, PA 19440

1013 Wright Street

Hatfield, PA 19440

1014 Chapman Circle

Hatfield, PA 19440

1014 Victoria Court

Hatfield, PA 19440

1015 Chapman Circle

Hatfield, PA 19440

1015 Victoria Court

Hatfield, PA 19440

1016 Chapman Circle

Hatfield, PA 19440

1016 Hill Street

Hatfield, PA 19440

1016 Margaret Lane

Hatfield, PA 19440

1016 Owen Lane

Hatfield, PA 19440

1017 Campbell Way

Hatfield, PA 19440

1017 Chapman Circle

Hatfield, PA 19440

1017 Hill Street

Hatfield, PA 19440

1017 Margaret Lane

Hatfield, PA 19440

1017 Stoneham Circle

Hatfield, PA 19440

1017 Victoria Court

Hatfield, PA 19440

1018 Chapman Circle

Hatfield, PA 19440

1018 Peaceful Lane

Hatfield, PA 19440

Frequently Asked Questions About Hatfield, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hatfield, PA?

The average home price in Hatfield, PA is $553,508, based on analysis of 5,941 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hatfield, PA?

Our database includes 5,941 properties in Hatfield, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hatfield, PA?

The average price per square foot in Hatfield, PA is $251. This is calculated from an average home price of $553,508 and average size of 2,203 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hatfield, PA?

Homes in Hatfield, PA average 2,203 square feet, with an average price of $553,508.

How does Hatfield, PA compare to other cities in Montgomery County?

Hatfield, PA is one of many cities in Montgomery County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Montgomery County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai